Updated

National Division · Matchday 12

Atert Bissen vs Etzella Ettelbruck

Alin prediction Atert Bissen to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Atert BissenDrawEtzella Ettelbruck
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.45 vs 1.04.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Atert Bissen vs Etzella Ettelbruck preview

Atert Bissen hosts Etzella Ettelbruck with a 68% chance of winning according to our model. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which aligns with expected goals of 2.47 for Atert Bissen and 1.06 for Etzella Ettelbruck. Atert Bissen's recent form shows 3 wins in their last 5 matches, while Etzella Ettelbruck has only 2 wins in the same period.

The prediction could be challenged if Etzella Ettelbruck improves their scoring, as they have a 61% chance of both teams to score. Additionally, the confidence grade is C, indicating some uncertainty in the outcome. With a 69% likelihood of Over 2.5 goals, a high-scoring match is possible, but Atert Bissen must maintain their form to secure the expected result.

Atert Bissen vs Etzella Ettelbruck: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceAtert BissenDrawEtzella Ettelbruck
Model68%19%13%
Market———
Published68%19%13%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.45 vs 1.04.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Atert Bissen and Etzella Ettelbruck expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.45Atert Bissen
1.04Etzella Ettelbruck
Total expected goals
3.49
Attack rating (Atert Bissen / Etzella Ettelbruck)
1.49 / 0.71
Defence rating (Atert Bissen / Etzella Ettelbruck)
1.02 / 1.02

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Atert Bissen vs Etzella Ettelbruck score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 3.8% 2.4% 1.7% 0.6% 0.2% 1 6.7% 8.6% 4.0% 1.4% 0.5% 2 9.2% 9.5% 4.9% 1.7% 0.6% 3 7.5% 7.8% 4.0% 1.4% 0.5% 4+ 8.2% 8.5% 4.4% 1.5% 0.5%

Rows: Atert Bissen goals. Columns: Etzella Ettelbruck goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Atert Bissen vs Etzella Ettelbruck goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 96%
Over 1.5 87%
Over 2.5 68%
Over 3.5 46%
Both teams to score
60%
No goals (0–0)
4%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Atert Bissen vs Etzella Ettelbruck

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Atert Bissen68%1.48
Draw19%5.27
Etzella Ettelbruck13%7.41
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.568%1.48
Under 2.532%3.09
Both teams to scoreYes60%1.67
No40%2.49
Double chance1X (Atert Bissen or draw)87%1.16
12 (either side)81%1.23
X2 (draw or Etzella Ettelbruck)32%3.08
Handicap -1Atert Bissen win by 2+46%2.16
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Atert Bissen and Etzella Ettelbruck recent form

Atert Bissen 4W 1D 1L
Etzella Ettelbruck 2W 1D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Atert Bissen at home

Record (W-D-L)
3-0-2
Win rate
60%
Goals for / match
2.40
Goals against / match
1.80
Clean sheets
1 of 5
  • They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.

Etzella Ettelbruck away

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-3
Win rate
17%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.50
Clean sheets
1 of 6
  • They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They average 1.0 goals per game on the road against 0.2 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 10 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Atert Bissen at home only, Etzella Ettelbruck away only.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Atert Bissen to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Atert Bissen