Updated

Peru Primera División · Clausura - 12

Sporting Cristal vs Comerciantes Unidos

· Estadio Alberto Gallardo, Lima

Alin prediction Sporting Cristal to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

12% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Sporting CristalDrawComerciantes Unidos
Best market odds
Sporting Cristal1.28 Draw6.00 Comerciantes Unidos11.95

Price as of

Sporting Cristal vs Comerciantes Unidos preview

In the Peru Primera División fixture between Sporting Cristal and Comerciantes Unidos, the 1X2 probabilities show Sporting Cristal at 72%, with a likely scoreline of 2-0 at 12%. Sporting Cristal has a strong expected goals figure of 2.28, compared to Comerciantes Unidos' 0.81, indicating a significant attacking advantage.

However, the prediction could be challenged if Comerciantes Unidos improves their recent form, which includes 1 win in their last 5 matches. Additionally, the 51% chance for both teams to score suggests that while Sporting Cristal is favored, there is a possibility for Comerciantes Unidos to find the net.

Sporting Cristal vs Comerciantes Unidos: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceSporting CristalDrawComerciantes Unidos
Model70%19%11%
Market74%17%10%
Published73%17%10%
Edge-4%+3%+1%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.28 vs 0.81.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.28, recorded — the top price across the 10 books we record, each at its own last update.

Sporting Cristal vs Comerciantes Unidos odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Sporting Cristal, 8 snapshots since 2026-10-14.

Opened 1.27Now 1.25 -0.02
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Sporting Cristal1.271.25-0.02
Draw5.225.53+0.30
Comerciantes Unidos9.759.45-0.30

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Sporting Cristal and Comerciantes Unidos expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.28Sporting Cristal
0.81Comerciantes Unidos
Total expected goals
3.09
Attack rating (Sporting Cristal / Comerciantes Unidos)
1.25 / 0.99
Defence rating (Sporting Cristal / Comerciantes Unidos)
0.78 / 1.13

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Sporting Cristal vs Comerciantes Unidos score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 5.4% 2.8% 1.5% 0.4% 0.1% 1 9.5% 9.2% 3.4% 0.9% 0.2% 2 11.8% 9.6% 3.9% 1.0% 0.3% 3 9.0% 7.3% 2.9% 0.8% 0.2% 4+ 8.8% 7.1% 2.9% 0.8% 0.2%

Rows: Sporting Cristal goals. Columns: Comerciantes Unidos goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Sporting Cristal vs Comerciantes Unidos goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 82%
Over 2.5 60%
Over 3.5 37%
Both teams to score
51%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Sporting Cristal vs Comerciantes Unidos

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Sporting Cristal73%1.38
Draw17%5.77
Comerciantes Unidos10%9.99
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.560%1.67
Under 2.540%2.48
Both teams to scoreYes51%1.97
No49%2.03
Double chance1X (Sporting Cristal or draw)90%1.11
12 (either side)83%1.21
X2 (draw or Comerciantes Unidos)27%3.66
Handicap -1Sporting Cristal win by 2+47%2.12
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Sporting Cristal and Comerciantes Unidos recent form

Sporting Cristal 4W 0D 2L
Comerciantes Unidos 1W 2D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Sporting Cristal at home

Record (W-D-L)
9-2-2
Win rate
69%
Goals for / match
2.46
Goals against / match
1.08
Clean sheets
4 of 13
  • They have won 12 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).

Comerciantes Unidos away

Record (W-D-L)
2-4-8
Win rate
14%
Goals for / match
1.36
Goals against / match
1.86
Clean sheets
0 of 14
  • They have won 7 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 28 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Sporting Cristal at home only, Comerciantes Unidos away only.

Sporting Cristal vs Comerciantes Unidos head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Sporting Cristal 6 · draws 2 · Comerciantes Unidos 2.

Sporting CristalDrawsComerciantes Unidos
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-25Comerciantes Unidos1-0Sporting CristalPeru Primera División
2025-11-01Comerciantes Unidos1-4Sporting CristalPeru Primera División
2025-06-29Sporting Cristal2-0Comerciantes UnidosPeru Primera División
2024-11-03Sporting Cristal3-0Comerciantes UnidosPrimera División
2024-05-25Comerciantes Unidos0-1Sporting CristalPrimera División
2018-09-30Sporting Cristal0-2Comerciantes UnidosPrimera División
2018-06-09Comerciantes Unidos1-1Sporting CristalPrimera División
2018-04-11Comerciantes Unidos1-3Sporting CristalPrimera División
2018-02-25Sporting Cristal3-0Comerciantes UnidosPrimera División
2017-09-10Sporting Cristal2-2Comerciantes UnidosPrimera División

Other Clausura - 12 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Sporting Cristal to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on Sporting Cristal