Updated

Peru Primera División · Clausura - 12

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys

· Estadio Complejo Juan Pablo II, Chongoyape

Alin prediction Juan Pablo II College to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

11% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Juan Pablo II CollegeDrawSport Boys
Best market odds
Juan Pablo II College2.28 Draw3.40 Sport Boys3.25

Price as of

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys preview

In the fixture between Juan Pablo II College and Sport Boys, the 1X2 probabilities show Juan Pablo II College at 43% to win, while Sport Boys stands at 27%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, which has a 12% chance of occurring. Juan Pablo II College has an expected goals figure of 1.34 compared to Sport Boys' 1.00, indicating a stronger attacking potential.

However, the match could deviate from this prediction. Both teams to score has a 48% probability, suggesting that there is a reasonable chance Sport Boys could find the net. Additionally, with recent form showing both teams are capable of winning, the outcome remains uncertain, reflected in the confidence grade of C.

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceJuan Pablo II CollegeDrawSport Boys
Model51%27%22%
Market42%28%30%
Published45%28%28%
Edge+9%0%-8%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.61 vs 0.97.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Juan Pablo II College below the model: +8.8 percentage points of edge.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.28, recorded — the top price across the 10 books we record, each at its own last update.

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Juan Pablo II College, 12 snapshots since 2026-10-12.

Opened 2.10Now 2.18 +0.08
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Juan Pablo II College2.102.18+0.08
Draw3.253.34+0.09
Sport Boys3.223.08-0.14

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Juan Pablo II College and Sport Boys expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.61Juan Pablo II College
0.97Sport Boys
Total expected goals
2.58
Attack rating (Juan Pablo II College / Sport Boys)
1.30 / 0.94
Defence rating (Juan Pablo II College / Sport Boys)
0.97 / 0.77

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 8.8% 6.2% 3.6% 1.2% 0.3% 1 11.0% 13.0% 5.7% 1.9% 0.6% 2 9.8% 9.5% 4.6% 1.5% 0.4% 3 5.3% 5.1% 2.5% 0.8% 0.2% 4+ 3.0% 2.9% 1.4% 0.5% 0.1%

Rows: Juan Pablo II College goals. Columns: Sport Boys goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 91%
Over 1.5 74%
Over 2.5 48%
Over 3.5 26%
Both teams to score
51%
No goals (0–0)
9%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Juan Pablo II College45%2.24
Draw28%3.63
Sport Boys28%3.59
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.548%2.10
Under 2.552%1.91
Both teams to scoreYes51%1.97
No49%2.03
Double chance1X (Juan Pablo II College or draw)72%1.39
12 (either side)72%1.38
X2 (draw or Sport Boys)55%1.80
Handicap -1Juan Pablo II College win by 2+28%3.61
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Juan Pablo II College and Sport Boys recent form

Juan Pablo II College 4W 2D 0L
Sport Boys 3W 1D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Juan Pablo II College at home

Record (W-D-L)
5-5-4
Win rate
36%
Goals for / match
1.79
Goals against / match
1.50
Clean sheets
3 of 14
  • They have won 9 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.3 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 9 of 9 penalties (100%).
  • 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Sport Boys away

Record (W-D-L)
2-3-8
Win rate
15%
Goals for / match
0.77
Goals against / match
1.46
Clean sheets
3 of 13
  • They have won 10 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 12 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 28 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 6 penalties (67%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Juan Pablo II College at home only, Sport Boys away only.

Expected lineups

Juan Pablo II College lineup · 4-4-2

  1. 23 M. Vega
  2. 19 P. Reyna
  3. 3 A. Sánchez
  4. 60 P. Míguez
  5. 31 J. Toledo
  6. 79 J. Goicochea
  7. 2 H. Ancajima
  8. 37 Á. Rojas
  9. 18 E. Ramírez
  10. 89 J. Pósito
  11. 15 N. Ramírez

Bench: A. Hendricks, C. Flores, I. Quispe, J. Carhuallanqui, H. Bazán, J. Durán, C. Villanueva, Eren Melih Doğan, M. Rodríguez

Juan Pablo II College vs Sport Boys head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Juan Pablo II College 1 · draws 1 · Sport Boys 1.

Juan Pablo II CollegeDrawsSport Boys
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-26Sport Boys1-1Juan Pablo II CollegePeru Primera División
2025-07-20Juan Pablo II College3-0Sport BoysPeru Primera División
2025-02-09Sport Boys1-0Juan Pablo II CollegePeru Primera División

Other Clausura - 12 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Juan Pablo II College to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Juan Pablo II College