Updated

Peru Primera División · Clausura - 12

Alianza Atletico vs Universitario

· Estadio Campeones del 36, Sullana

Alin prediction Alianza Atletico to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Alianza AtleticoDrawUniversitario
Best market odds
Alianza Atletico3.00 Draw3.26 Universitario2.47

Price as of

Alianza Atletico vs Universitario preview

In the Peru Primera División fixture, Alianza Atletico has a 39% chance to win against Universitario, who has a 33% chance. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, with a 9% probability. Alianza Atletico's expected goals stand at 2.51, while Universitario's is 1.44.

There is a strong possibility of Over 2.5 goals at 76% and both teams to score at 71%. However, the confidence grade is C, indicating some uncertainty. Recent form shows Alianza Atletico winning 6 of their last 7 matches, while Universitario has 4 wins in their last 6. These factors could influence the match outcome.

Alianza Atletico vs Universitario: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceAlianza AtleticoDrawUniversitario
Model60%20%20%
Market32%29%39%
Published39%27%34%
Edge+28%-9%-19%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.51 vs 1.44.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Alianza Atletico below the model: +28.0 percentage points of edge.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 3.00, recorded — the top price across the 10 books we record, each at its own last update.

Alianza Atletico vs Universitario odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Alianza Atletico, 12 snapshots since 2026-10-12.

Opened 2.80Now 2.88 +0.08
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Alianza Atletico2.802.88+0.08
Draw3.003.20+0.20
Universitario2.402.38-0.02

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Alianza Atletico and Universitario expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.51Alianza Atletico
1.44Universitario
Total expected goals
3.96
Attack rating (Alianza Atletico / Universitario)
1.36 / 1.21
Defence rating (Alianza Atletico / Universitario)
1.13 / 1.14

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Alianza Atletico vs Universitario score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 2.6% 2.1% 2.0% 1.0% 0.5% 1 4.1% 7.6% 5.0% 2.4% 1.2% 2 6.0% 8.7% 6.3% 3.0% 1.5% 3 5.1% 7.3% 5.3% 2.5% 1.3% 4+ 5.8% 8.4% 6.0% 2.9% 1.4%

Rows: Alianza Atletico goals. Columns: Universitario goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Alianza Atletico vs Universitario goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 97%
Over 1.5 91%
Over 2.5 76%
Over 3.5 56%
Both teams to score
71%
No goals (0–0)
3%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Alianza Atletico vs Universitario

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Alianza Atletico39%2.55
Draw27%3.75
Universitario34%2.92
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.576%1.32
Under 2.524%4.09
Both teams to scoreYes71%1.41
No29%3.43
Double chance1X (Alianza Atletico or draw)66%1.52
12 (either side)73%1.36
X2 (draw or Universitario)61%1.64
Handicap -1Alianza Atletico win by 2+40%2.49
Push (exactly one goal)20%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Alianza Atletico and Universitario recent form

Alianza Atletico 5W 0D 1L
Universitario 3W 2D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Alianza Atletico at home

Record (W-D-L)
8-4-1
Win rate
62%
Goals for / match
1.77
Goals against / match
0.77
Clean sheets
5 of 13
  • They have won 12 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Universitario away

Record (W-D-L)
5-5-4
Win rate
36%
Goals for / match
1.43
Goals against / match
1.50
Clean sheets
3 of 14
  • They have won 14 of their 28 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 8 clean sheets in 28 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 28 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Alianza Atletico at home only, Universitario away only.

Alianza Atletico vs Universitario head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Alianza Atletico 3 · draws 2 · Universitario 5.

Alianza AtleticoDrawsUniversitario
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-26Universitario1-2Alianza AtleticoPeru Primera División
2025-10-01Alianza Atletico0-2UniversitarioPeru Primera División
2025-05-11Universitario0-1Alianza AtleticoPeru Primera División
2024-09-15Alianza Atletico0-3UniversitarioPrimera División
2024-04-06Universitario1-0Alianza AtleticoPrimera División
2023-07-04Universitario2-0Alianza AtleticoPrimera División
2023-05-14Alianza Atletico3-1UniversitarioPrimera División
2022-09-30Alianza Atletico2-2UniversitarioPrimera División
2022-05-07Universitario3-1Alianza AtleticoPrimera División
2021-07-19Universitario2-2Alianza AtleticoPrimera División

Other Clausura - 12 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Alianza Atletico to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Alianza Atletico