Updated

Liga I · Matchday 12

Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj

· Arena Francisc Neuman, Arad

Alin prediction Uta Arad to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Uta AradDrawCFR 1907 Cluj
Best market odds
Uta Arad2.18 Draw3.45 CFR 1907 Cluj3.34
Bet on Uta Arad

Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj preview

In the Liga I fixture between Uta Arad and CFR 1907 Cluj, the 1X2 probabilities show Uta Arad at 43%, while CFR 1907 Cluj sits at 29%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, with a 10% chance. Uta Arad has an expected goals figure of 2.01, compared to CFR 1907 Cluj's 1.17.

Both teams to score has a probability of 61%, and Over 2.5 goals stands at 62%. Recent form indicates Uta Arad has won 3 of their last 6 matches, while CFR 1907 Cluj has also won 4 out of 6. However, Uta Arad has not won any of the last 2 meetings against CFR 1907 Cluj, which could impact their performance.

Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceUta AradDrawCFR 1907 Cluj
Model52%25%23%
Market44%27%28%
Published46%27%27%
Edge+8%-2%-5%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.82 vs 1.15.
  • The market prices Uta Arad below the model: +7.6 percentage points of edge.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.18, recorded — the top price across the 7 books we record, each at its own last update.

Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Uta Arad, 14 snapshots since 2026-10-08.

Opened 2.40Now 2.10 -0.30
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Uta Arad2.402.10-0.30
Draw3.103.40+0.30
CFR 1907 Cluj2.923.30+0.38

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Uta Arad and CFR 1907 Cluj expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.82Uta Arad
1.15CFR 1907 Cluj
Total expected goals
2.96
Attack rating (Uta Arad / CFR 1907 Cluj)
1.00 / 1.06
Defence rating (Uta Arad / CFR 1907 Cluj)
1.02 / 1.19

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.2% 4.8% 3.4% 1.3% 0.5% 1 8.3% 11.8% 6.2% 2.4% 0.9% 2 8.5% 9.8% 5.6% 2.1% 0.8% 3 5.2% 5.9% 3.4% 1.3% 0.5% 4+ 3.5% 4.1% 2.3% 0.9% 0.3%

Rows: Uta Arad goals. Columns: CFR 1907 Cluj goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 81%
Over 2.5 57%
Over 3.5 34%
Both teams to score
58%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Uta Arad46%2.16
Draw27%3.73
CFR 1907 Cluj27%3.72
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.557%1.76
Under 2.543%2.32
Both teams to scoreYes58%1.72
No42%2.39
Double chance1X (Uta Arad or draw)73%1.37
12 (either side)73%1.37
X2 (draw or CFR 1907 Cluj)54%1.86
Handicap -1Uta Arad win by 2+30%3.35
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Uta Arad and CFR 1907 Cluj recent form

Uta Arad 3W 1D 2L
CFR 1907 Cluj 3W 1D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Uta Arad at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-3-0
Win rate
40%
Goals for / match
1.60
Goals against / match
0.60
Clean sheets
3 of 5
  • They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 10 matches.
  • 57% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

CFR 1907 Cluj away

Record (W-D-L)
2-0-4
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.17
Goals against / match
2.17
Clean sheets
1 of 6
  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Uta Arad at home only, CFR 1907 Cluj away only.

Uta Arad vs CFR 1907 Cluj head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Uta Arad 0 · draws 1 · CFR 1907 Cluj 1.

Uta AradDrawsCFR 1907 Cluj
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-02-04Uta Arad0-1CFR 1907 ClujLiga I
2025-09-21CFR 1907 Cluj1-1Uta AradLiga I

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Uta Arad to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Uta Arad