Updated

Copa del Rey · Round of 128

Manresa vs Sant Andreu

Alin prediction Sant Andreu to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
ManresaDrawSant Andreu

Manresa vs Sant Andreu preview

In the Copa del Rey fixture between Manresa and Sant Andreu, the 1X2 probabilities show Sant Andreu at 50% to win, compared to Manresa's 24%. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, with a 10% chance.

The model indicates a 54% probability for Over 2.5 goals and a 57% chance for both teams to score. Manresa has expected goals of 1.14, while Sant Andreu has higher expected goals at 1.71. Manresa's recent form is not available, while Sant Andreu has a mixed record with a draw, a win, and two losses in their last four matches. These factors could influence the outcome.

Manresa vs Sant Andreu: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceManresaDrawSant Andreu
Model24%26%50%
Market———
Published24%26%50%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.71 vs 1.14.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Manresa and Sant Andreu expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.14Manresa
1.71Sant Andreu
Total expected goals
2.85
Attack rating (Manresa / Sant Andreu)
1.00 / 0.88
Defence rating (Manresa / Sant Andreu)
1.00 / 0.88

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Manresa vs Sant Andreu score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.9% 8.7% 8.4% 4.8% 3.0% 1 5.5% 12.4% 9.6% 5.5% 3.4% 2 3.8% 6.4% 5.5% 3.1% 2.0% 3 1.4% 2.5% 2.1% 1.2% 0.7% 4+ 0.5% 0.9% 0.8% 0.4% 0.3%

Rows: Manresa goals. Columns: Sant Andreu goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Manresa vs Sant Andreu goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 79%
Over 2.5 54%
Over 3.5 32%
Both teams to score
57%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Manresa vs Sant Andreu

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Manresa24%4.11
Draw26%3.82
Sant Andreu50%2.02
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.554%1.84
Under 2.546%2.19
Both teams to scoreYes57%1.76
No43%2.32
Double chance1X (Manresa or draw)50%1.98
12 (either side)74%1.35
X2 (draw or Sant Andreu)76%1.32
Handicap -1Sant Andreu win by 2+27%3.65
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Manresa and Sant Andreu recent form

Sant Andreu 2W 1D 1L

Last 4 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Other Round of 128 fixtures

Prediction snapshot Sant Andreu to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Sant Andreu