Updated

Copa del Rey · Round of 128

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda

Alin prediction Rayo Majadahonda to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Ciudad de LucenaDrawRayo Majadahonda

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda preview

In the Copa del Rey fixture between Ciudad de Lucena and Rayo Majadahonda, the 1X2 probabilities show Rayo Majadahonda at 65% and Ciudad de Lucena at 16%. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, with a 9% chance. Rayo Majadahonda's expected goals stand at 2.61, while Ciudad de Lucena's is 1.29.

The model suggests a strong possibility for Over 2.5 goals at 75% and both teams to score at 68%. However, recent form shows Ciudad de Lucena has lost their last two matches, while Rayo Majadahonda also lost their last game. This recent trend could impact performance and the final outcome.

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceCiudad de LucenaDrawRayo Majadahonda
Model16%19%65%
Market———
Published16%19%65%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.61 vs 1.29.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Ciudad de Lucena and Rayo Majadahonda expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.29Ciudad de Lucena
2.61Rayo Majadahonda
Total expected goals
3.91
Attack rating (Ciudad de Lucena / Rayo Majadahonda)
0.80 / 0.94
Defence rating (Ciudad de Lucena / Rayo Majadahonda)
1.44 / 1.24

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 2.7% 4.6% 6.9% 6.0% 7.4% 1 1.9% 7.5% 8.9% 7.7% 9.5% 2 1.7% 4.4% 5.7% 5.0% 6.1% 3 0.7% 1.9% 2.5% 2.1% 2.6% 4+ 0.3% 0.8% 1.1% 0.9% 1.1%

Rows: Ciudad de Lucena goals. Columns: Rayo Majadahonda goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 97%
Over 1.5 91%
Over 2.5 75%
Over 3.5 55%
Both teams to score
68%
No goals (0–0)
3%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Ciudad de Lucena vs Rayo Majadahonda

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Ciudad de Lucena16%6.13
Draw19%5.39
Rayo Majadahonda65%1.54
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.575%1.34
Under 2.525%3.96
Both teams to scoreYes68%1.47
No32%3.11
Double chance1X (Ciudad de Lucena or draw)35%2.87
12 (either side)81%1.23
X2 (draw or Rayo Majadahonda)84%1.19
Handicap -1Rayo Majadahonda win by 2+45%2.22
Push (exactly one goal)20%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Ciudad de Lucena and Rayo Majadahonda recent form

Ciudad de Lucena 0W 0D 2L
Rayo Majadahonda 0W 0D 1L

Last 2 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Other Round of 128 fixtures

Prediction snapshot Rayo Majadahonda to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Rayo Majadahonda