Updated

Allsvenskan · Matchday 27

Mjallby AIF vs Kalmar FF

· Strandvallen, Hallevik

Alin prediction Mjallby AIF to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

12% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Mjallby AIFDrawKalmar FF
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Mjallby AIF vs Kalmar FF preview

In the match between Mjallby AIF and Kalmar FF, the 1X2 probabilities show Mjallby AIF at 35%, draw at 33%, and Kalmar FF at 32%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, with a 12% chance according to our model. Mjallby AIF has an expected goals figure of 1.08, while Kalmar FF is slightly lower at 1.03.

Both teams to score stands at 44%, indicating a reasonable chance for goals from both sides. However, Mjallby AIF's recent form of L-D-L-W-D-L may impact their performance, while Kalmar FF's poor run of L-W-L-L-L-L could lead to another disappointing result. The confidence grade is C, suggesting uncertainty in the outcome.

Mjallby AIF vs Kalmar FF: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceMjallby AIFDrawKalmar FF
Model35%33%32%
Market———
Published35%33%32%
Edge———

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Mjallby AIF and Kalmar FF expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.08Mjallby AIF
1.03Kalmar FF
Total expected goals
2.11
Attack rating (Mjallby AIF / Kalmar FF)
0.59 / 0.70
Defence rating (Mjallby AIF / Kalmar FF)
1.09 / 1.19

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Mjallby AIF vs Kalmar FF score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 13.5% 11.1% 6.4% 2.2% 0.7% 1 11.8% 14.8% 6.9% 2.4% 0.8% 2 7.1% 7.3% 3.7% 1.3% 0.4% 3 2.5% 2.6% 1.3% 0.5% 0.1% 4+ 0.9% 0.9% 0.5% 0.2% 0.1%

Rows: Mjallby AIF goals. Columns: Kalmar FF goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Mjallby AIF vs Kalmar FF goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 87%
Over 1.5 64%
Over 2.5 35%
Over 3.5 16%
Both teams to score
44%
No goals (0–0)
13%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Mjallby AIF vs Kalmar FF

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Mjallby AIF35%2.86
Draw33%3.07
Kalmar FF32%3.09
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.535%2.84
Under 2.565%1.54
Both teams to scoreYes44%2.28
No56%1.78
Double chance1X (Mjallby AIF or draw)68%1.48
12 (either side)67%1.48
X2 (draw or Kalmar FF)65%1.54
Handicap -1Mjallby AIF win by 2+14%6.90
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Mjallby AIF and Kalmar FF recent form

Mjallby AIF 1W 2D 3L
Kalmar FF 1W 0D 5L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Mjallby AIF at home

Record (W-D-L)
3-2-8
Win rate
23%
Goals for / match
0.92
Goals against / match
1.62
Clean sheets
3 of 13
  • They have won 5 of their 25 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 25 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 11 of 25 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kalmar FF away

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-10
Win rate
8%
Goals for / match
0.69
Goals against / match
1.62
Clean sheets
1 of 13
  • They have won 6 of their 25 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 25 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 13 of 25 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Mjallby AIF at home only, Kalmar FF away only.

Mjallby AIF vs Kalmar FF head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Mjallby AIF 1 · draws 0 · Kalmar FF 1.

Mjallby AIFDrawsKalmar FF
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-07-25Kalmar FF2-1Mjallby AIFAllsvenskan
2026-02-21Mjallby AIF2-0Kalmar FFSvenska Cupen

Other Matchday 27 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Mjallby AIF to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Mjallby AIF