Updated

UEFA Europa Conference League · League Stage - 2

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova

· Estadi de la FAF, Encamp

Alin prediction Universitatea Craiova to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 0 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Inter Club d'EscaldesDrawUniversitatea Craiova

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova preview

In the UEFA Europa Conference League match between Inter Club d'Escaldes and Universitatea Craiova, the 1X2 probabilities show Universitatea Craiova at 43% and Inter Club d'Escaldes at 28%. The most likely scoreline is 0-1, which aligns with the expected goals of 1.10 for Inter Club d'Escaldes and 1.40 for Universitatea Craiova.

While both teams to score stands at 51% and Over 2.5 goals at 46%, the recent form indicates a potential for a tight match. Inter Club d'Escaldes has drawn twice and won twice in their last five games, while Universitatea Craiova has won four of their last five. This could challenge the predicted scoreline if either team finds a way to break through defensively.

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceInter Club d'EscaldesDrawUniversitatea Craiova
Model28%29%43%
Market———
Published28%29%43%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.40 vs 1.10.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Inter Club d'Escaldes and Universitatea Craiova expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.10Inter Club d'Escaldes
1.40Universitatea Craiova
Total expected goals
2.50
Attack rating (Inter Club d'Escaldes / Universitatea Craiova)
1.09 / 1.27
Defence rating (Inter Club d'Escaldes / Universitatea Craiova)
0.93 / 0.61

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 9.5% 10.3% 8.1% 3.8% 1.8% 1 7.8% 13.9% 8.9% 4.1% 2.0% 2 4.9% 6.9% 4.9% 2.3% 1.1% 3 1.8% 2.5% 1.8% 0.8% 0.4% 4+ 0.6% 0.9% 0.6% 0.3% 0.1%

Rows: Inter Club d'Escaldes goals. Columns: Universitatea Craiova goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 91%
Over 1.5 72%
Over 2.5 46%
Over 3.5 24%
Both teams to score
51%
No goals (0–0)
9%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Inter Club d'Escaldes vs Universitatea Craiova

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Inter Club d'Escaldes28%3.55
Draw29%3.43
Universitatea Craiova43%2.34
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.546%2.20
Under 2.554%1.84
Both teams to scoreYes51%1.94
No49%2.06
Double chance1X (Inter Club d'Escaldes or draw)57%1.75
12 (either side)71%1.41
X2 (draw or Universitatea Craiova)72%1.39
Handicap -1Universitatea Craiova win by 2+21%4.76
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Inter Club d'Escaldes and Universitatea Craiova recent form

Inter Club d'Escaldes 2W 3D 1L
Universitatea Craiova 4W 1D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Inter Club d'Escaldes at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-0
Win rate
50%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
0.00
Clean sheets
2 of 2

League matches this season before kick-off: Inter Club d'Escaldes at home only, Universitatea Craiova away only.

Other League Stage - 2 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Universitatea Craiova to win Predicted score 0 – 1 C Bet on Universitatea Craiova