Updated

UEFA Europa Conference League · League Stage - 2

Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann

Alin prediction Kauno Žalgiris to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Kauno ŽalgirisDrawBrann

Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann preview

In the UEFA Europa Conference League match between Kauno Žalgiris and Brann, the 1X2 probabilities show Kauno Žalgiris at 59%, while Brann sits at 18%. The most likely scoreline is 2-0, which aligns with the expected goals of 1.93 for Kauno Žalgiris and 0.98 for Brann.

While there's a 56% chance of Over 2.5 goals and a 55% chance for both teams to score, these outcomes could be impacted by Brann's recent form, which includes two losses in their last five matches. Kauno Žalgiris, on the other hand, has won four of their last five games, indicating a stronger performance leading into this fixture.

Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceKauno ŽalgirisDrawBrann
Model59%24%18%
Market———
Published59%24%18%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 0.98.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Kauno Žalgiris and Brann expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.93Kauno Žalgiris
0.98Brann
Total expected goals
2.91
Attack rating (Kauno Žalgiris / Brann)
1.23 / 1.09
Defence rating (Kauno Žalgiris / Brann)
0.76 / 0.95

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.5% 4.3% 2.6% 0.9% 0.3% 1 9.5% 11.3% 5.1% 1.7% 0.5% 2 10.1% 9.9% 4.9% 1.6% 0.5% 3 6.5% 6.4% 3.1% 1.0% 0.3% 4+ 4.9% 4.8% 2.4% 0.8% 0.2%

Rows: Kauno Žalgiris goals. Columns: Brann goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 80%
Over 2.5 56%
Over 3.5 33%
Both teams to score
55%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Kauno Žalgiris vs Brann

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Kauno Žalgiris59%1.71
Draw24%4.20
Brann18%5.66
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556%1.79
Under 2.544%2.26
Both teams to scoreYes55%1.83
No45%2.20
Double chance1X (Kauno Žalgiris or draw)82%1.21
12 (either side)76%1.31
X2 (draw or Brann)41%2.41
Handicap -1Kauno Žalgiris win by 2+35%2.82
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Kauno Žalgiris and Brann recent form

Kauno Žalgiris 4W 1D 1L
Brann 2W 1D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Brann away

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-0
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
2.33
Goals against / match
1.67
Clean sheets
0 of 3
  • They have won 3 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Kauno Žalgiris at home only, Brann away only.

Other League Stage - 2 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Kauno Žalgiris to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on Kauno Žalgiris