Updated

Liga Profesional Argentina · Clausura - 15

Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central

· Estadio Julio Cesar Villagra, Cordoba

Alin prediction Belgrano Cordoba to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

14% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Belgrano CordobaDrawBarracas Central
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Belgrano Cordoba is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Belgrano Cordoba1.83 Draw3.40 Barracas Central5.50

Price as of

Expected return at 1.83: -10.2% per unit staked

Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central preview

In the Liga Profesional Argentina match between Belgrano Cordoba and Barracas Central, the 1X2 probabilities suggest a 49% chance for Belgrano Cordoba to win, while Barracas Central has a 21% chance. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, with a 14% probability. Belgrano's expected goals stand at 0.98, compared to Barracas Central's 0.88, indicating a tight contest.

However, the recent form shows Belgrano Cordoba with two losses followed by three matches without defeat, while Barracas Central has had mixed results with two wins and a loss in their last five. The low probabilities for Over 2.5 goals at 29% and both teams to score at 38% suggest that a high-scoring game may not be likely.

Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceBelgrano CordobaDrawBarracas Central
Model35%35%30%
Market54%28%18%
Published49%30%21%
Edge-5%+2%+3%

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.83, recorded — the top price across the 9 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -10.2% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Belgrano Cordoba, 2 snapshots since 2026-10-26.

Opened 1.74Now 1.75 +0.01
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Belgrano Cordoba1.741.75+0.01
Draw3.323.30-0.02
Barracas Central5.335.25-0.08

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Belgrano Cordoba and Barracas Central expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

0.98Belgrano Cordoba
0.88Barracas Central
Total expected goals
1.86
Attack rating (Belgrano Cordoba / Barracas Central)
0.90 / 1.07
Defence rating (Belgrano Cordoba / Barracas Central)
0.92 / 0.96

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 16.9% 12.3% 6.0% 1.8% 0.5% 1 13.9% 14.8% 5.9% 1.7% 0.5% 2 7.5% 6.6% 2.9% 0.9% 0.2% 3 2.4% 2.2% 0.9% 0.3% 0.1% 4+ 0.7% 0.7% 0.3% 0.1% 0.0%

Rows: Belgrano Cordoba goals. Columns: Barracas Central goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 83%
Over 1.5 57%
Over 2.5 29%
Over 3.5 12%
Both teams to score
38%
No goals (0–0)
17%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Belgrano Cordoba49%2.04
Draw30%3.33
Barracas Central21%4.79
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.529%3.49
Under 2.571%1.40
Both teams to scoreYes38%2.63
No62%1.61
Double chance1X (Belgrano Cordoba or draw)79%1.26
12 (either side)70%1.43
X2 (draw or Barracas Central)51%1.96
Handicap -1Belgrano Cordoba win by 2+14%7.26
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Belgrano Cordoba and Barracas Central recent form

Belgrano Cordoba 3W 1D 2L
Barracas Central 3W 2D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Belgrano Cordoba at home

Record (W-D-L)
8-3-5
Win rate
50%
Goals for / match
1.31
Goals against / match
0.88
Clean sheets
6 of 16
  • They have won 17 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 16 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
  • They have converted 2 of 4 penalties (50%).

Barracas Central away

Record (W-D-L)
5-7-3
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
0.87
Goals against / match
0.87
Clean sheets
5 of 15
  • They have won 10 of their 29 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 29 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 11 of 29 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Belgrano Cordoba at home only, Barracas Central away only.

Belgrano Cordoba vs Barracas Central head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Belgrano Cordoba 0 · draws 3 · Barracas Central 0.

Belgrano CordobaDrawsBarracas Central
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-20Barracas Central0-0Belgrano CordobaLiga Profesional Argentina
2025-09-29Barracas Central1-1Belgrano CordobaLiga Profesional Argentina
2025-03-17Belgrano Cordoba1-1Barracas CentralLiga Profesional Argentina

Other Clausura - 15 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Belgrano Cordoba to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Belgrano Cordoba