Updated

Primera Nacional · Matchday 35

Atletico Mitre vs Godoy Cruz

· Estadio Aurinegro, Santiago del Estero

Alin prediction Godoy Cruz to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 0 – 1

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Atletico MitreDrawGodoy Cruz

Atletico Mitre vs Godoy Cruz preview

Atletico Mitre faces Godoy Cruz with a 32% chance of winning for the home side compared to 39% for the visitors. The most likely scoreline is 0-1, which occurs with a 9% probability. Godoy Cruz's recent form shows 4 wins in their last 6 matches, while Atletico Mitre has only 2 wins in the same period.

The model indicates a 47% chance for Over 2.5 goals and a 53% chance for both teams to score. Atletico Mitre has expected goals of 1.20, while Godoy Cruz has 1.33. This suggests that while Godoy Cruz is favored, any unexpected defensive performance from Atletico Mitre could alter the outcome.

Atletico Mitre vs Godoy Cruz: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceAtletico MitreDrawGodoy Cruz
Model32%29%39%
Market———
Published32%29%39%
Edge———
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Atletico Mitre and Godoy Cruz expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.20Atletico Mitre
1.33Godoy Cruz
Total expected goals
2.54
Attack rating (Atletico Mitre / Godoy Cruz)
0.91 / 1.97
Defence rating (Atletico Mitre / Godoy Cruz)
0.94 / 1.14

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Atletico Mitre vs Godoy Cruz score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 9.2% 9.3% 7.1% 3.1% 1.4% 1 8.2% 14.0% 8.5% 3.8% 1.7% 2 5.7% 7.6% 5.1% 2.3% 1.0% 3 2.3% 3.1% 2.0% 0.9% 0.4% 4+ 0.9% 1.2% 0.8% 0.4% 0.2%

Rows: Atletico Mitre goals. Columns: Godoy Cruz goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Atletico Mitre vs Godoy Cruz goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 91%
Over 1.5 73%
Over 2.5 47%
Over 3.5 25%
Both teams to score
53%
No goals (0–0)
9%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Atletico Mitre vs Godoy Cruz

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Atletico Mitre32%3.10
Draw29%3.42
Godoy Cruz39%2.60
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.547%2.15
Under 2.553%1.87
Both teams to scoreYes53%1.89
No47%2.12
Double chance1X (Atletico Mitre or draw)61%1.63
12 (either side)71%1.41
X2 (draw or Godoy Cruz)68%1.48
Handicap -1Godoy Cruz win by 2+18%5.51
Push (exactly one goal)20%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Atletico Mitre and Godoy Cruz recent form

Atletico Mitre 2W 2D 2L
Godoy Cruz 4W 2D 0L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Atletico Mitre at home

Record (W-D-L)
5-7-5
Win rate
29%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.06
Clean sheets
7 of 17
  • They have won 7 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 13 of 33 matches.

Godoy Cruz away

Record (W-D-L)
5-5-7
Win rate
29%
Goals for / match
0.82
Goals against / match
1.06
Clean sheets
4 of 17
  • They have won 16 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 11 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).
  • 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Atletico Mitre at home only, Godoy Cruz away only.

Atletico Mitre vs Godoy Cruz head-to-head

Last 1 meetings: Atletico Mitre 0 · draws 0 · Godoy Cruz 1.

Atletico MitreDrawsGodoy Cruz
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-06-07Godoy Cruz2-1Atletico MitrePrimera Nacional

Other Matchday 35 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Godoy Cruz to win Predicted score 0 – 1 C Bet on Godoy Cruz