Updated

Primera Nacional · Matchday 35

Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atlanta

· Estadio 23 de Agosto, Jujuy

Alin prediction Gimnasia Jujuy to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Gimnasia JujuyDrawAtlanta

Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atlanta preview

In the fixture between Gimnasia Jujuy and Atlanta, the 1X2 probabilities show Gimnasia Jujuy at 53%, while Atlanta sits at 22%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, with a 10% chance of occurring. Gimnasia Jujuy has an expected goals figure of 1.82, compared to Atlanta's 1.10, indicating a potential advantage for the home side.

However, Atlanta's recent form is strong, with 4 wins in their last 6 matches. This could lead to a different outcome than expected, especially given their head-to-head record, where they have won the last encounter against Gimnasia Jujuy. Additionally, both teams to score has a probability of 57%, suggesting that Atlanta could find the net despite being the underdog.

Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atlanta: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceGimnasia JujuyDrawAtlanta
Model53%25%22%
Market———
Published53%25%22%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.82 vs 1.10.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Gimnasia Jujuy and Atlanta expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.82Gimnasia Jujuy
1.10Atlanta
Total expected goals
2.92
Attack rating (Gimnasia Jujuy / Atlanta)
1.37 / 1.15
Defence rating (Gimnasia Jujuy / Atlanta)
1.34 / 1.15

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atlanta score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.5% 4.9% 3.3% 1.2% 0.4% 1 8.7% 11.9% 6.0% 2.2% 0.8% 2 8.9% 9.8% 5.4% 2.0% 0.7% 3 5.4% 6.0% 3.3% 1.2% 0.4% 4+ 3.7% 4.1% 2.3% 0.8% 0.3%

Rows: Gimnasia Jujuy goals. Columns: Atlanta goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atlanta goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 94%
Over 1.5 80%
Over 2.5 56%
Over 3.5 34%
Both teams to score
57%
No goals (0–0)
6%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atlanta

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Gimnasia Jujuy53%1.88
Draw25%3.98
Atlanta22%4.59
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556%1.79
Under 2.544%2.27
Both teams to scoreYes57%1.75
No43%2.33
Double chance1X (Gimnasia Jujuy or draw)78%1.28
12 (either side)75%1.34
X2 (draw or Atlanta)47%2.13
Handicap -1Gimnasia Jujuy win by 2+31%3.26
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Gimnasia Jujuy and Atlanta recent form

Gimnasia Jujuy 2W 3D 1L
Atlanta 4W 1D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Gimnasia Jujuy at home

Record (W-D-L)
11-5-1
Win rate
65%
Goals for / match
1.88
Goals against / match
0.88
Clean sheets
5 of 17
  • They have won 15 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Atlanta away

Record (W-D-L)
7-2-8
Win rate
41%
Goals for / match
1.06
Goals against / match
1.35
Clean sheets
6 of 17
  • They have won 18 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 16 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).

League matches this season before kick-off: Gimnasia Jujuy at home only, Atlanta away only.

Gimnasia Jujuy vs Atlanta head-to-head

Last 1 meetings: Gimnasia Jujuy 0 · draws 0 · Atlanta 1.

Gimnasia JujuyDrawsAtlanta
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-06-06Atlanta3-0Gimnasia JujuyPrimera Nacional

Other Matchday 35 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Gimnasia Jujuy to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Gimnasia Jujuy