Updated

Primera Nacional · Matchday 35

Patronato vs Agropecuario

Alin prediction Patronato to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

19% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
PatronatoDrawAgropecuario
Best market odds
Patronato1.80 Draw3.44 Agropecuario5.50

Price as of

Patronato vs Agropecuario preview

In the upcoming match between Patronato and Agropecuario, the 1X2 probabilities show Patronato at 54%, with a most likely scoreline of 1-0 at 19%. Agropecuario has a lower chance of winning at 15%, which suggests Patronato is favored to secure the three points. However, the recent form of both teams could impact the outcome, as Patronato has drawn twice in their last five matches, while Agropecuario has won only two of their last six.

The expected goals indicate Patronato at 1.34 and Agropecuario at 0.57, supporting the idea of a low-scoring game. With a 30% chance for Over 2.5 goals and 33% for both teams to score, it’s possible that the match could defy expectations if Agropecuario finds their scoring touch.

Patronato vs Agropecuario: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourcePatronatoDrawAgropecuario
Model54%31%15%
Market53%28%19%
Published53%29%18%
Edge+1%+3%-4%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.34 vs 0.57.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.80, recorded — the top price across the 7 books we record, each at its own last update.

Patronato and Agropecuario expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.34Patronato
0.57Agropecuario
Total expected goals
1.91
Attack rating (Patronato / Agropecuario)
1.09 / 0.82
Defence rating (Patronato / Agropecuario)
0.97 / 1.06

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Patronato vs Agropecuario score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 16.0% 7.4% 2.4% 0.5% 0.1% 1 18.7% 12.5% 3.2% 0.6% 0.1% 2 13.2% 7.6% 2.2% 0.4% 0.1% 3 5.9% 3.4% 1.0% 0.2% 0.0% 4+ 2.6% 1.5% 0.4% 0.1% 0.0%

Rows: Patronato goals. Columns: Agropecuario goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Patronato vs Agropecuario goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 84%
Over 1.5 58%
Over 2.5 30%
Over 3.5 13%
Both teams to score
33%
No goals (0–0)
16%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Patronato vs Agropecuario

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Patronato53%1.87
Draw29%3.49
Agropecuario18%5.59
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.530%3.36
Under 2.570%1.42
Both teams to scoreYes33%3.01
No67%1.50
Double chance1X (Patronato or draw)82%1.22
12 (either side)71%1.40
X2 (draw or Agropecuario)47%2.15
Handicap -1Patronato win by 2+27%3.69
Push (exactly one goal)27%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Patronato and Agropecuario recent form

Patronato 2W 2D 2L
Agropecuario 2W 1D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Patronato at home

Record (W-D-L)
6-7-4
Win rate
35%
Goals for / match
1.29
Goals against / match
0.88
Clean sheets
8 of 17
  • They have won 7 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 16 of 33 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Agropecuario away

Record (W-D-L)
2-5-10
Win rate
12%
Goals for / match
0.59
Goals against / match
1.53
Clean sheets
3 of 17
  • They have won 10 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 13 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 15 of 33 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 8 penalties (62%).

League matches this season before kick-off: Patronato at home only, Agropecuario away only.

Patronato vs Agropecuario head-to-head

Last 1 meetings: Patronato 0 · draws 1 · Agropecuario 0.

PatronatoDrawsAgropecuario
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-06-07Agropecuario1-1PatronatoPrimera Nacional

Other Matchday 35 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Patronato to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Patronato