Updated

Primera Nacional · Matchday 35

Almagro vs Tristan Suarez

· Estadio Tres de Febrero, Jose Ingenieros

Alin prediction Tristan Suarez to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 0 – 1

21% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
AlmagroDrawTristan Suarez
Best market odds
Almagro4.75 Draw3.00 Tristan Suarez1.98

Price as of

Almagro vs Tristan Suarez preview

In the fixture between Almagro and Tristan Suarez, the 1X2 probabilities show Tristan Suarez at 42% to win, compared to Almagro's 19%. The most likely scoreline from our model is 0-1, with a 21% chance. Almagro's expected goals are 0.52, while Tristan Suarez has 0.90, indicating they may have the edge in attacking potential.

Both teams to score has a low probability of 25%, and Over 2.5 goals is even lower at 17%. Almagro's recent form shows 2 wins in their last 6 matches, while Tristan Suarez has not lost in their last 6 games, with 3 wins and 3 draws. This recent performance could influence the outcome, making it important to consider the form alongside the statistics.

Almagro vs Tristan Suarez: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceAlmagroDrawTristan Suarez
Model18%38%44%
Market21%32%47%
Published20%33%47%
Edge-3%+6%-3%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 0.97 vs 0.52.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.98, recorded — the top price across the 7 books we record, each at its own last update.

Almagro vs Tristan Suarez odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Tristan Suarez, 2 snapshots since 2026-10-19.

Opened 2.20Now 1.91 -0.29
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Almagro3.604.33+0.73
Draw2.712.85+0.14
Tristan Suarez2.201.91-0.29

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Almagro and Tristan Suarez expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

0.52Almagro
0.97Tristan Suarez
Total expected goals
1.49
Attack rating (Almagro / Tristan Suarez)
1.12 / 0.95
Defence rating (Almagro / Tristan Suarez)
1.42 / 0.40

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Almagro vs Tristan Suarez score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 23.7% 20.7% 10.6% 3.4% 1.0% 1 10.6% 12.5% 5.5% 1.8% 0.5% 2 3.0% 2.9% 1.4% 0.5% 0.1% 3 0.5% 0.5% 0.2% 0.1% 0.0% 4+ 0.1% 0.1% 0.0% 0.0% 0.0%

Rows: Almagro goals. Columns: Tristan Suarez goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Almagro vs Tristan Suarez goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 76%
Over 1.5 45%
Over 2.5 19%
Over 3.5 6%
Both teams to score
26%
No goals (0–0)
24%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Almagro vs Tristan Suarez

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Almagro20%4.95
Draw33%3.01
Tristan Suarez47%2.15
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.519%5.32
Under 2.581%1.23
Both teams to scoreYes26%3.81
No74%1.36
Double chance1X (Almagro or draw)53%1.87
12 (either side)67%1.50
X2 (draw or Tristan Suarez)80%1.25
Handicap -1Tristan Suarez win by 2+17%5.73
Push (exactly one goal)27%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Almagro and Tristan Suarez recent form

Almagro 2W 1D 3L
Tristan Suarez 2W 4D 0L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Almagro at home

Record (W-D-L)
7-4-6
Win rate
41%
Goals for / match
1.06
Goals against / match
0.88
Clean sheets
6 of 17
  • They have won 11 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 9 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 13 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 1 of 3 penalties (33%).

Tristan Suarez away

Record (W-D-L)
7-7-3
Win rate
41%
Goals for / match
0.82
Goals against / match
0.47
Clean sheets
12 of 17
  • They have won 15 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 23 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 13 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).

League matches this season before kick-off: Almagro at home only, Tristan Suarez away only.

Almagro vs Tristan Suarez head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Almagro 0 · draws 1 · Tristan Suarez 2.

AlmagroDrawsTristan Suarez
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-06-06Tristan Suarez0-0AlmagroPrimera Nacional
2025-06-21Almagro0-1Tristan SuarezPrimera Nacional
2025-02-15Tristan Suarez2-1AlmagroPrimera Nacional

Other Matchday 35 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Tristan Suarez to win Predicted score 0 – 1 C Bet on Tristan Suarez