Updated

Bulgaria First League · Matchday 12

Cherno More Varna vs Septemvri Sofia

· Ticha, Varna

Alin prediction Cherno More Varna to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Cherno More VarnaDrawSeptemvri Sofia
Best market odds
Cherno More Varna1.67 Draw3.78 Septemvri Sofia5.25

Price as of

Cherno More Varna vs Septemvri Sofia preview

In the fixture between Cherno More Varna and Septemvri Sofia, the 1X2 probabilities show Cherno More Varna at 51% to win, while Septemvri Sofia sits at 23%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, with a 9% chance. Cherno More Varna has an expected goals figure of 1.68 compared to Septemvri Sofia's 1.44, indicating a competitive match.

However, recent form could affect the outcome. Cherno More Varna has recorded L-D-D-L-L-W in their last five matches, while Septemvri Sofia has L-L-L-L-D-W. The probabilities for Over 2.5 goals stand at 60%, and both teams to score is at 63%, suggesting potential for a high-scoring game, but the teams' recent performances may lead to a different result.

Cherno More Varna vs Septemvri Sofia: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceCherno More VarnaDrawSeptemvri Sofia
Model42%26%32%
Market56%25%19%
Published52%25%22%
Edge-14%0%+13%

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.67, recorded — the top price across the 5 books we record, each at its own last update.

Cherno More Varna vs Septemvri Sofia odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Cherno More Varna, 15 snapshots since 2026-10-12.

Opened 1.69Now 1.65 -0.04
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Cherno More Varna1.691.65-0.04
Draw3.553.65+0.10
Septemvri Sofia4.804.88+0.08

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Cherno More Varna and Septemvri Sofia expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.68Cherno More Varna
1.44Septemvri Sofia
Total expected goals
3.13
Attack rating (Cherno More Varna / Septemvri Sofia)
0.92 / 0.90
Defence rating (Cherno More Varna / Septemvri Sofia)
1.49 / 1.41

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Cherno More Varna vs Septemvri Sofia score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 5.4% 5.3% 4.6% 2.2% 1.1% 1 6.3% 11.7% 7.7% 3.7% 1.8% 2 6.2% 9.0% 6.5% 3.1% 1.5% 3 3.5% 5.0% 3.6% 1.7% 0.9% 4+ 2.1% 3.1% 2.2% 1.1% 0.5%

Rows: Cherno More Varna goals. Columns: Septemvri Sofia goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Cherno More Varna vs Septemvri Sofia goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 83%
Over 2.5 60%
Over 3.5 38%
Both teams to score
63%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Cherno More Varna vs Septemvri Sofia

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Cherno More Varna52%1.91
Draw25%3.94
Septemvri Sofia22%4.51
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.560%1.65
Under 2.540%2.53
Both teams to scoreYes63%1.58
No37%2.72
Double chance1X (Cherno More Varna or draw)78%1.28
12 (either side)75%1.34
X2 (draw or Septemvri Sofia)48%2.10
Handicap -1Cherno More Varna win by 2+23%4.43
Push (exactly one goal)20%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Cherno More Varna and Septemvri Sofia recent form

Cherno More Varna 1W 2D 3L
Septemvri Sofia 1W 1D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Cherno More Varna at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-3
Win rate
20%
Goals for / match
1.40
Goals against / match
2.20
Clean sheets
0 of 5
  • They have won 1 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
  • 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Septemvri Sofia away

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-3
Win rate
20%
Goals for / match
0.80
Goals against / match
1.60
Clean sheets
1 of 5
  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Cherno More Varna at home only, Septemvri Sofia away only.

Cherno More Varna vs Septemvri Sofia head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Cherno More Varna 1 · draws 1 · Septemvri Sofia 0.

Cherno More VarnaDrawsSeptemvri Sofia
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-03-07Septemvri Sofia0-3Cherno More VarnaBulgaria First League
2025-09-27Cherno More Varna1-1Septemvri SofiaBulgaria First League

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Cherno More Varna to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Cherno More Varna