Updated

Bulgaria First League · Matchday 12

Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Slavia Sofia

· Stadion Lokomotiv, Plovdiv

Alin prediction Lokomotiv Plovdiv to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

13% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Lokomotiv PlovdivDrawSlavia Sofia
Best market odds
Lokomotiv Plovdiv2.38 Draw3.17 Slavia Sofia3.50

Price as of

Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Slavia Sofia preview

In the fixture between Lokomotiv Plovdiv and Slavia Sofia, the 1X2 probabilities show Lokomotiv Plovdiv at 39%, with the most likely scoreline being 1-0 at 13%. Lokomotiv Plovdiv has won both of their last two encounters against Slavia Sofia, who have yet to secure a win in this matchup.

However, Slavia Sofia's expected goals stand at 0.85, slightly higher than Lokomotiv Plovdiv's 0.68. This could suggest a tighter contest than the probabilities indicate. Additionally, the chances for Over 2.5 goals sit at only 20%, and both teams to score is at 29%, indicating that a low-scoring match is more likely. The recent form of both teams also shows inconsistency, which could affect the outcome.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Slavia Sofia: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceLokomotiv PlovdivDrawSlavia Sofia
Model26%39%36%
Market42%30%29%
Published38%32%30%
Edge-16%+9%+7%

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.38, recorded — the top price across the 6 books we record, each at its own last update.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Slavia Sofia odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Lokomotiv Plovdiv, 15 snapshots since 2026-10-12.

Opened 2.08Now 2.23 +0.15
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Lokomotiv Plovdiv2.082.23+0.15
Draw3.103.12+0.02
Slavia Sofia3.543.26-0.28

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv and Slavia Sofia expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

0.68Lokomotiv Plovdiv
0.85Slavia Sofia
Total expected goals
1.52
Attack rating (Lokomotiv Plovdiv / Slavia Sofia)
0.61 / 0.74
Defence rating (Lokomotiv Plovdiv / Slavia Sofia)
1.07 / 0.85

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Slavia Sofia score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 23.0% 17.2% 7.9% 2.2% 0.6% 1 13.5% 13.7% 5.3% 1.5% 0.4% 2 5.0% 4.2% 1.8% 0.5% 0.1% 3 1.1% 0.9% 0.4% 0.1% 0.0% 4+ 0.2% 0.2% 0.1% 0.0% 0.0%

Rows: Lokomotiv Plovdiv goals. Columns: Slavia Sofia goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Slavia Sofia goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 77%
Over 1.5 46%
Over 2.5 20%
Over 3.5 7%
Both teams to score
29%
No goals (0–0)
23%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Slavia Sofia

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Lokomotiv Plovdiv38%2.65
Draw32%3.12
Slavia Sofia30%3.30
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.520%5.07
Under 2.580%1.25
Both teams to scoreYes29%3.41
No71%1.42
Double chance1X (Lokomotiv Plovdiv or draw)70%1.44
12 (either side)68%1.47
X2 (draw or Slavia Sofia)62%1.60
Handicap -1Lokomotiv Plovdiv win by 2+8%13.31
Push (exactly one goal)18%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Lokomotiv Plovdiv and Slavia Sofia recent form

Lokomotiv Plovdiv 1W 2D 3L
Slavia Sofia 1W 2D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Lokomotiv Plovdiv at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-1-2
Win rate
40%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
1 of 5
  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.0 goals per game at home against 0.0 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 10 matches.

Slavia Sofia away

Record (W-D-L)
2-1-2
Win rate
40%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
0.60
Clean sheets
2 of 5
  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They average 1.2 goals per game on the road against 0.7 at home.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Lokomotiv Plovdiv at home only, Slavia Sofia away only.

Lokomotiv Plovdiv vs Slavia Sofia head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Lokomotiv Plovdiv 2 · draws 0 · Slavia Sofia 0.

Lokomotiv PlovdivDrawsSlavia Sofia
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-02-08Slavia Sofia0-2Lokomotiv PlovdivBulgaria First League
2025-08-15Lokomotiv Plovdiv2-1Slavia SofiaBulgaria First League

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Lokomotiv Plovdiv to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Lokomotiv Plovdiv