Updated

Bulgaria First League · Matchday 12

CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets

· National Stadium Vasil Levski, Sofia

Alin prediction CSKA Sofia to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

8% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
CSKA SofiaDrawLudogorets
Best market odds
CSKA Sofia2.38 Draw3.30 Ludogorets3.02

Price as of

CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets preview

In the fixture between CSKA Sofia and Ludogorets, the 1X2 probabilities show CSKA Sofia at 39%, Ludogorets at 33%, and a draw at 27%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1, which occurs with an 8% probability. CSKA Sofia has an expected goals figure of 1.46, while Ludogorets sits at 1.67.

Both teams to score has a 63% chance according to our model, and Over 2.5 goals stands at 61%. CSKA Sofia's recent form shows L-W-D-W-W-D, while Ludogorets has a stronger W-W-W-D-D-W record. The head-to-head results from the last 4 matches favor Ludogorets with 2 wins compared to CSKA Sofia's 1 win and 1 draw. A surprise could come from either team underperforming based on their recent form.

CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceCSKA SofiaDrawLudogorets
Model32%26%42%
Market40%30%31%
Published38%29%33%
Edge-7%-4%+11%

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.38, recorded — the top price across the 6 books we record, each at its own last update.

CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets odds movement

Median bookmaker price on CSKA Sofia, 15 snapshots since 2026-10-12.

Opened 2.17Now 2.32 +0.15
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
CSKA Sofia2.172.32+0.15
Draw3.303.12-0.18
Ludogorets3.133.00-0.13

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

CSKA Sofia and Ludogorets expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.46CSKA Sofia
1.67Ludogorets
Total expected goals
3.13
Attack rating (CSKA Sofia / Ludogorets)
1.47 / 1.50
Defence rating (CSKA Sofia / Ludogorets)
1.04 / 0.76

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 5.4% 6.2% 6.1% 3.4% 2.1% 1 5.3% 11.7% 8.9% 5.0% 3.0% 2 4.6% 7.8% 6.5% 3.6% 2.2% 3 2.3% 3.8% 3.2% 1.8% 1.1% 4+ 1.1% 1.9% 1.6% 0.9% 0.5%

Rows: CSKA Sofia goals. Columns: Ludogorets goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 83%
Over 2.5 61%
Over 3.5 38%
Both teams to score
63%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2CSKA Sofia38%2.64
Draw29%3.50
Ludogorets33%2.99
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.561%1.65
Under 2.539%2.54
Both teams to scoreYes63%1.58
No37%2.73
Double chance1X (CSKA Sofia or draw)67%1.50
12 (either side)71%1.40
X2 (draw or Ludogorets)62%1.61
Handicap -1CSKA Sofia win by 2+16%6.43
Push (exactly one goal)17%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

CSKA Sofia and Ludogorets recent form

CSKA Sofia 3W 2D 1L
Ludogorets 4W 2D 0L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

CSKA Sofia at home

Record (W-D-L)
5-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
3.40
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
1 of 5
  • They have won 7 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
  • They average 3.4 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 57% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Ludogorets away

Record (W-D-L)
3-1-0
Win rate
75%
Goals for / match
2.00
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
1 of 4
  • They have won 7 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: CSKA Sofia at home only, Ludogorets away only.

CSKA Sofia vs Ludogorets head-to-head

Last 4 meetings: CSKA Sofia 1 · draws 1 · Ludogorets 2.

CSKA SofiaDrawsLudogorets
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-05-25Ludogorets1-0CSKA SofiaBulgaria First League
2026-05-03CSKA Sofia1-0LudogoretsBulgaria First League
2026-03-14Ludogorets3-0CSKA SofiaBulgaria First League
2025-10-05CSKA Sofia0-0LudogoretsBulgaria First League

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot CSKA Sofia to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on CSKA Sofia