Updated

Chile Primera División · Matchday 25

Nublense vs Coquimbo Unido

· Estadio Municipal Nelson Oyarzún Arenas, Chillan· Referee Hector Jona

Alin prediction Coquimbo Unido to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
NublenseDrawCoquimbo Unido
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.49.
  • RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Best market odds
Nublense3.00 Draw3.25 Coquimbo Unido2.50

Price as of

Expected return at 2.50: +1.4% per unit staked

Nublense vs Coquimbo Unido preview

Nublense faces Coquimbo Unido with a 32% chance of winning for Nublense compared to 40% for Coquimbo Unido. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, occurring at a 9% probability. Nublense has struggled recently, losing 5 of their last 6 matches, while Coquimbo Unido's form shows 2 wins in their last 6.

Both teams to score stands at 67%, and Over 2.5 goals is at 66%, indicating a strong likelihood of goals in this match. However, if Nublense can improve their recent form, the expected goals of 1.49 for Nublense and 1.93 for Coquimbo Unido suggest they could challenge for a better result.

Nublense vs Coquimbo Unido: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceNublenseDrawCoquimbo Unido
Model29%24%47%
Market33%29%38%
Published32%28%41%
Edge-1%-1%+2%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.49.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Coquimbo Unido below our published probability: +2.2 percentage points of edge.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.50, recorded — the top price across the 9 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +1.4% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Nublense vs Coquimbo Unido odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Coquimbo Unido, 13 snapshots since 2026-10-17.

Opened 2.40Now 2.40 +0.00
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Nublense2.862.83-0.03
Draw3.103.16+0.06
Coquimbo Unido2.402.40+0.00

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Nublense and Coquimbo Unido expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.49Nublense
1.93Coquimbo Unido
Total expected goals
3.42
Attack rating (Nublense / Coquimbo Unido)
0.82 / 1.11
Defence rating (Nublense / Coquimbo Unido)
1.51 / 1.13

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Nublense vs Coquimbo Unido score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 4.2% 5.4% 6.1% 3.9% 2.9% 1 3.9% 10.4% 9.1% 5.8% 4.4% 2 3.6% 7.0% 6.8% 4.3% 3.3% 3 1.8% 3.5% 3.4% 2.2% 1.6% 4+ 0.9% 1.8% 1.7% 1.1% 0.8%

Rows: Nublense goals. Columns: Coquimbo Unido goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Nublense vs Coquimbo Unido goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 96%
Over 1.5 86%
Over 2.5 66%
Over 3.5 45%
Both teams to score
67%
No goals (0–0)
4%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Nublense vs Coquimbo Unido

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Nublense32%3.16
Draw28%3.59
Coquimbo Unido41%2.47
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.566%1.51
Under 2.534%2.97
Both teams to scoreYes67%1.49
No33%3.04
Double chance1X (Nublense or draw)59%1.68
12 (either side)72%1.39
X2 (draw or Coquimbo Unido)68%1.46
Handicap -1Coquimbo Unido win by 2+27%3.69
Push (exactly one goal)20%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Nublense and Coquimbo Unido recent form

Nublense 1W 0D 5L
Coquimbo Unido 2W 0D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Nublense at home

Record (W-D-L)
4-4-4
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.25
Goals against / match
1.33
Clean sheets
3 of 12
  • They have won 8 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 23 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 23 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
  • 37% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Coquimbo Unido away

Record (W-D-L)
4-2-6
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.50
Goals against / match
1.83
Clean sheets
1 of 12
  • They have won 8 of their 23 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 23 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 23 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Nublense at home only, Coquimbo Unido away only.

Nublense vs Coquimbo Unido head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Nublense 0 · draws 2 · Coquimbo Unido 1.

NublenseDrawsCoquimbo Unido
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-19Coquimbo Unido1-1NublenseChile Primera División
2025-09-12Coquimbo Unido2-1NublenseChile Primera División
2025-04-21Nublense0-0Coquimbo UnidoChile Primera División

Other Matchday 25 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Coquimbo Unido to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Coquimbo Unido