Updated

Primera A · Clausura - 16

Deportes Tolima vs Deportivo Pasto

· Estadio Manuel Murillo Toro

Alin prediction Deportes Tolima to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

17% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Deportes TolimaDrawDeportivo Pasto
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.44 vs 0.61.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Deportes Tolima is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Deportes Tolima1.50 Draw4.20 Deportivo Pasto7.50

Price as of

Expected return at 1.50: -7.1% per unit staked

Deportes Tolima vs Deportivo Pasto preview

Deportes Tolima faces Deportivo Pasto with a 50% chance of winning compared to Pasto's 20%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, which aligns with Deportes Tolima's expected goals of 1.36 against Deportivo Pasto's 0.75.

While the probabilities suggest a win for Deportes Tolima, recent form shows they have struggled, with 5 matches without a win. Deportivo Pasto has had mixed results lately, with 2 wins in their last 5 games. The potential for both teams to score stands at 41%, and Over 2.5 goals is at 35%, indicating that low-scoring games could be expected.

Deportes Tolima vs Deportivo Pasto: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceDeportes TolimaDrawDeportivo Pasto
Model56%29%15%
Market64%23%14%
Published62%24%14%
Edge-2%+2%0%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.44 vs 0.61.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.50, recorded — the top price across the 10 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -7.1% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Deportes Tolima vs Deportivo Pasto odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Deportes Tolima, 8 snapshots since 2026-10-20.

Opened 1.44Now 1.45 +0.01
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Deportes Tolima1.441.45+0.01
Draw4.064.10+0.04
Deportivo Pasto6.916.84-0.07

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Deportes Tolima and Deportivo Pasto expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.44Deportes Tolima
0.61Deportivo Pasto
Total expected goals
2.05
Attack rating (Deportes Tolima / Deportivo Pasto)
0.85 / 0.57
Defence rating (Deportes Tolima / Deportivo Pasto)
1.09 / 1.20

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Deportes Tolima vs Deportivo Pasto score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 14.0% 6.8% 2.4% 0.5% 0.1% 1 17.4% 12.5% 3.5% 0.7% 0.1% 2 13.3% 8.1% 2.5% 0.5% 0.1% 3 6.4% 3.9% 1.2% 0.2% 0.0% 4+ 3.1% 1.9% 0.6% 0.1% 0.0%

Rows: Deportes Tolima goals. Columns: Deportivo Pasto goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Deportes Tolima vs Deportivo Pasto goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 86%
Over 1.5 62%
Over 2.5 34%
Over 3.5 15%
Both teams to score
36%
No goals (0–0)
14%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Deportes Tolima vs Deportivo Pasto

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Deportes Tolima62%1.62
Draw24%4.12
Deportivo Pasto14%7.23
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.534%2.97
Under 2.566%1.51
Both teams to scoreYes36%2.77
No64%1.56
Double chance1X (Deportes Tolima or draw)86%1.16
12 (either side)76%1.32
X2 (draw or Deportivo Pasto)38%2.63
Handicap -1Deportes Tolima win by 2+29%3.42
Push (exactly one goal)27%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Deportes Tolima and Deportivo Pasto recent form

Deportes Tolima 0W 4D 2L
Deportivo Pasto 2W 1D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Deportes Tolima at home

Record (W-D-L)
11-5-3
Win rate
58%
Goals for / match
1.53
Goals against / match
0.79
Clean sheets
7 of 19
  • They have won 15 of their 37 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have kept 12 clean sheets in 37 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 11 of 37 matches.
  • They have converted 7 of 9 penalties (78%).
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Deportivo Pasto away

Record (W-D-L)
5-4-8
Win rate
29%
Goals for / match
1.24
Goals against / match
1.88
Clean sheets
3 of 17
  • They have won 12 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 34 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 11 of 34 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
  • 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Deportes Tolima at home only, Deportivo Pasto away only.

Deportes Tolima vs Deportivo Pasto head-to-head

Last 5 meetings: Deportes Tolima 3 · draws 0 · Deportivo Pasto 2.

Deportes TolimaDrawsDeportivo Pasto
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-05-13Deportivo Pasto0-2Deportes TolimaPrimera A
2026-05-09Deportes Tolima1-0Deportivo PastoPrimera A
2026-04-11Deportivo Pasto1-0Deportes TolimaPrimera A
2025-07-12Deportivo Pasto3-2Deportes TolimaPrimera A
2025-01-28Deportes Tolima2-0Deportivo PastoPrimera A

Other Clausura - 16 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Deportes Tolima to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Deportes Tolima