Updated

FNL · Matchday 12

Dukla Praha vs Kladno

· Stadion Juliska, Prague

Alin prediction Dukla Praha to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Dukla PrahaDrawKladno

Dukla Praha vs Kladno preview

Dukla Praha faces Kladno with a 50% chance of winning, while Kladno has a 27% chance. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which aligns with expected goals of 2.02 for Dukla Praha and 1.44 for Kladno. Both teams to score and Over 2.5 goals are each forecasted at 67%.

However, Dukla Praha's recent form shows a mix of results with 4 wins in their last 6 matches, while Kladno has only 2 wins. This inconsistency could impact the outcome. The confidence grade is C, indicating some uncertainty in the predictions.

Dukla Praha vs Kladno: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceDukla PrahaDrawKladno
Model47%23%30%
Market———
Published47%23%30%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.03 vs 1.62.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Dukla Praha and Kladno expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.03Dukla Praha
1.62Kladno
Total expected goals
3.64
Attack rating (Dukla Praha / Kladno)
1.16 / 1.08
Defence rating (Dukla Praha / Kladno)
1.21 / 1.13

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Dukla Praha vs Kladno score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 3.5% 3.4% 3.4% 1.8% 1.1% 1 4.5% 9.4% 6.9% 3.7% 2.2% 2 5.4% 8.7% 7.0% 3.8% 2.2% 3 3.6% 5.9% 4.7% 2.6% 1.5% 4+ 2.9% 4.7% 3.8% 2.1% 1.2%

Rows: Dukla Praha goals. Columns: Kladno goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Dukla Praha vs Kladno goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 97%
Over 1.5 89%
Over 2.5 70%
Over 3.5 49%
Both teams to score
70%
No goals (0–0)
3%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Dukla Praha vs Kladno

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Dukla Praha47%2.14
Draw23%4.33
Kladno30%3.31
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.570%1.42
Under 2.530%3.39
Both teams to scoreYes70%1.42
No30%3.38
Double chance1X (Dukla Praha or draw)70%1.43
12 (either side)77%1.30
X2 (draw or Kladno)53%1.88
Handicap -1Dukla Praha win by 2+27%3.67
Push (exactly one goal)19%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Dukla Praha and Kladno recent form

Dukla Praha 4W 1D 1L
Kladno 2W 2D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Dukla Praha at home

Record (W-D-L)
5-0-1
Win rate
83%
Goals for / match
2.33
Goals against / match
1.17
Clean sheets
2 of 6
  • They have won 6 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
  • They average 2.3 goals per game at home against 1.8 on the road.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kladno away

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-3
Win rate
17%
Goals for / match
1.17
Goals against / match
1.83
Clean sheets
1 of 6
  • They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Dukla Praha at home only, Kladno away only.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Dukla Praha to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Dukla Praha