Updated

Ligue 2 · Matchday 11

Rodez vs Dunkerque

· Stade Paul-Lignon, Rodez

Alin prediction Rodez to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

8% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
RodezDrawDunkerque
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Rodez is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Rodez2.07 Draw3.90 Dunkerque3.37

Price as of

Expected return at 2.07: -8.7% per unit staked

Rodez vs Dunkerque preview

In the Ligue 2 fixture between Rodez and Dunkerque, the 1X2 probabilities show Rodez at 44%, Dunkerque at 32%, and a draw at 24%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1 in favor of Rodez, with an 8% chance according to our model. Both teams to score stands at 70%, while Over 2.5 goals is at 69%.

Rodez's recent form shows 1 win in their last 6 matches, while Dunkerque has 2 wins in their last 6. The expected goals are 1.72 for Rodez and 1.86 for Dunkerque. The head-to-head record indicates that in their last 2 meetings, Rodez has not won, with 2 draws and no wins for Dunkerque. A lack of scoring from Rodez could affect the outcome.

Rodez vs Dunkerque: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceRodezDrawDunkerque
Model35%24%41%
Market47%24%29%
Published44%24%32%
Edge-3%0%+3%

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.07, recorded — the top price across the 7 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -8.7% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Rodez and Dunkerque expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.72Rodez
1.86Dunkerque
Total expected goals
3.58
Attack rating (Rodez / Dunkerque)
1.09 / 1.06
Defence rating (Rodez / Dunkerque)
1.40 / 1.19

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Rodez vs Dunkerque score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 3.7% 4.3% 4.8% 3.0% 2.1% 1 3.9% 9.8% 8.3% 5.1% 3.6% 2 4.1% 7.7% 7.1% 4.4% 3.1% 3 2.4% 4.4% 4.1% 2.5% 1.8% 4+ 1.5% 2.8% 2.6% 1.6% 1.1%

Rows: Rodez goals. Columns: Dunkerque goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Rodez vs Dunkerque goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 96%
Over 1.5 88%
Over 2.5 69%
Over 3.5 48%
Both teams to score
70%
No goals (0–0)
4%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Rodez vs Dunkerque

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Rodez44%2.27
Draw24%4.13
Dunkerque32%3.15
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.569%1.44
Under 2.531%3.26
Both teams to scoreYes70%1.42
No30%3.35
Double chance1X (Rodez or draw)68%1.46
12 (either side)76%1.32
X2 (draw or Dunkerque)56%1.79
Handicap -1Rodez win by 2+18%5.43
Push (exactly one goal)17%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Rodez and Dunkerque recent form

Rodez 1W 0D 5L
Dunkerque 2W 2D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Rodez at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-3
Win rate
20%
Goals for / match
1.60
Goals against / match
2.20
Clean sheets
0 of 5
  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.

Dunkerque away

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-2
Win rate
25%
Goals for / match
1.50
Goals against / match
2.25
Clean sheets
0 of 4
  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
  • 57% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Rodez at home only, Dunkerque away only.

Rodez vs Dunkerque head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Rodez 0 · draws 2 · Dunkerque 0.

RodezDrawsDunkerque
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-03Dunkerque1-1RodezLigue 2
2025-11-21Rodez1-1DunkerqueLigue 2

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Rodez to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Rodez