Updated

Super League 2 · Matchday 8

Panionios vs Marko

Alin prediction Panionios to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

17% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
PanioniosDrawMarko
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.02 vs 0.67.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Panionios is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Panionios1.94 Draw3.20 Marko4.20

Price as of

Expected return at 1.94: -9.0% per unit staked

Panionios vs Marko preview

In the Super League 2 fixture, Panionios has a 47% chance to win against Marko, who has a 22% chance. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, with a 17% probability. Panionios has expected goals of 1.02, while Marko's expected goals stand at 0.67.

Both teams to score has a 33% chance, but the low figure for Marko's expected goals suggests they may struggle to find the net. Recent form shows Panionios with two wins in their last five matches, while Marko has won four of their last six. A draw is also possible, with a 31% probability, which could change the expected outcome.

Panionios vs Marko: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourcePanioniosDrawMarko
Model42%36%22%
Market49%29%22%
Published47%31%22%
Edge-2%+2%0%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.02 vs 0.67.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.94, recorded — the top price across the 6 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -9.0% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Panionios vs Marko odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Panionios, 6 snapshots since 2026-10-21.

Opened 1.84Now 1.88 +0.03
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Panionios1.841.88+0.03
Draw3.133.13+0.00
Marko4.114.07-0.04

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Panionios and Marko expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.02Panionios
0.67Marko
Total expected goals
1.70
Attack rating (Panionios / Marko)
1.03 / 1.17
Defence rating (Panionios / Marko)
0.62 / 0.76

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Panionios vs Marko score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 19.6% 11.1% 4.2% 0.9% 0.2% 1 17.5% 13.9% 4.3% 1.0% 0.2% 2 9.6% 6.5% 2.2% 0.5% 0.1% 3 3.3% 2.2% 0.7% 0.2% 0.0% 4+ 1.0% 0.7% 0.2% 0.1% 0.0%

Rows: Panionios goals. Columns: Marko goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Panionios vs Marko goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 80%
Over 1.5 52%
Over 2.5 24%
Over 3.5 9%
Both teams to score
33%
No goals (0–0)
20%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Panionios vs Marko

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Panionios47%2.13
Draw31%3.25
Marko22%4.47
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.524%4.13
Under 2.576%1.32
Both teams to scoreYes33%3.06
No67%1.49
Double chance1X (Panionios or draw)78%1.29
12 (either side)69%1.44
X2 (draw or Marko)53%1.88
Handicap -1Panionios win by 2+17%5.87
Push (exactly one goal)25%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Panionios and Marko recent form

Panionios 3W 2D 1L
Marko 4W 1D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Panionios at home

Record (W-D-L)
4-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
1.75
Goals against / match
0.00
Clean sheets
4 of 4
  • They have won 4 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 6 matches.

Marko away

Record (W-D-L)
2-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
3.00
Goals against / match
1.50
Clean sheets
0 of 2
  • They have won 6 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Panionios at home only, Marko away only.

Panionios vs Marko head-to-head

Last 4 meetings: Panionios 1 · draws 2 · Marko 1.

PanioniosDrawsMarko
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-03-15Marko2-1PanioniosSuper League 2
2026-02-21Panionios0-0MarkoSuper League 2
2025-12-07Panionios1-0MarkoSuper League 2
2025-10-05Marko1-1PanioniosSuper League 2

Other Matchday 8 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Panionios to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Panionios