Updated

Montenegro First League · Matchday 13

Petrovac vs Mladost DG

· Stadion Mitar Mico Golis, Petrovac

Alin prediction Petrovac to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
PetrovacDrawMladost DG
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.83 vs 1.04.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Petrovac vs Mladost DG preview

In the Montenegro First League fixture, Petrovac has a 55% chance to win against Mladost DG, who have a 20% chance. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which aligns with the expected goals of 1.83 for Petrovac and 1.04 for Mladost DG. Both teams to score and Over 2.5 goals are both at 55%, indicating a strong possibility of an eventful match.

Petrovac's recent form shows 1 win in their last 6 matches, while Mladost DG has only 1 win in their last 6 as well. This inconsistency could affect the outcome, making it possible for Mladost DG to surprise despite their lower win probability. The confidence grade is C, suggesting some uncertainty in the predictions.

Petrovac vs Mladost DG: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourcePetrovacDrawMladost DG
Model55%25%20%
Market———
Published55%25%20%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.83 vs 1.04.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Petrovac and Mladost DG expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.83Petrovac
1.04Mladost DG
Total expected goals
2.87
Attack rating (Petrovac / Mladost DG)
0.96 / 0.87
Defence rating (Petrovac / Mladost DG)
1.20 / 1.40

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Petrovac vs Mladost DG score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.7% 4.8% 3.1% 1.1% 0.3% 1 9.3% 11.9% 5.6% 1.9% 0.6% 2 9.5% 9.9% 5.1% 1.8% 0.6% 3 5.8% 6.0% 3.1% 1.1% 0.4% 4+ 4.0% 4.2% 2.2% 0.8% 0.2%

Rows: Petrovac goals. Columns: Mladost DG goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Petrovac vs Mladost DG goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 79%
Over 2.5 55%
Over 3.5 32%
Both teams to score
55%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Petrovac vs Mladost DG

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Petrovac55%1.82
Draw25%4.01
Mladost DG20%4.95
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.555%1.82
Under 2.545%2.21
Both teams to scoreYes55%1.80
No45%2.24
Double chance1X (Petrovac or draw)80%1.25
12 (either side)75%1.33
X2 (draw or Mladost DG)45%2.21
Handicap -1Petrovac win by 2+32%3.12
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Petrovac and Mladost DG recent form

Petrovac 1W 2D 3L
Mladost DG 1W 2D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Petrovac at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-3
Win rate
17%
Goals for / match
1.17
Goals against / match
1.17
Clean sheets
2 of 6
  • They have won 2 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 11 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 11 matches.

Mladost DG away

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-4
Win rate
17%
Goals for / match
0.83
Goals against / match
2.50
Clean sheets
1 of 6
  • They have won 3 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 12 matches.
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Petrovac at home only, Mladost DG away only.

Petrovac vs Mladost DG head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Petrovac 5 · draws 2 · Mladost DG 3.

PetrovacDrawsMladost DG
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-09-28Petrovac0-1Mladost DGFriendlies Clubs
2026-08-22Mladost DG0-0PetrovacMontenegro First League
2026-05-10Mladost DG1-0PetrovacMontenegro First League
2026-03-11Petrovac3-1Mladost DGMontenegro First League
2025-11-09Mladost DG1-0PetrovacMontenegro First League
2025-09-13Petrovac4-0Mladost DGMontenegro First League
2024-11-06Petrovac2-0Mladost DGCup
2024-04-08Mladost DG0-0PetrovacFirst League
2024-02-17Petrovac3-2Mladost DGFirst League
2023-10-01Mladost DG0-2PetrovacFirst League

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Petrovac to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Petrovac