Updated

Botola Pro · Matchday 5

Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir

· Stade Mohamed V, Casablanca

Alin prediction Raja Casablanca to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Raja CasablancaDrawHassania Agadir
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.69 vs 1.18.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir preview

Raja Casablanca faces Hassania Agadir with a 43% chance for a home win and a predicted scoreline of 2-1 at 9%. Raja’s expected goals stand at 1.57, while Hassania’s is lower at 1.30. This suggests Raja may have the upper hand, especially given their recent form of D-D-D-W-W-W compared to Hassania's D-W-L-W-D-L.

However, the match could deviate from expectations. Both teams to score is at 59%, indicating a reasonable chance for both sides to find the net. Additionally, the model shows a 55% likelihood of Over 2.5 goals, which means a high-scoring game is possible. The confidence grade is C, suggesting some uncertainty in the outcome.

Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceRaja CasablancaDrawHassania Agadir
Model48%26%26%
Market———
Published48%26%26%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.69 vs 1.18.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Raja Casablanca and Hassania Agadir expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.69Raja Casablanca
1.18Hassania Agadir
Total expected goals
2.87
Attack rating (Raja Casablanca / Hassania Agadir)
1.20 / 1.37
Defence rating (Raja Casablanca / Hassania Agadir)
0.81 / 1.23

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.8% 5.6% 3.9% 1.6% 0.6% 1 8.4% 12.4% 6.7% 2.6% 1.0% 2 8.1% 9.6% 5.6% 2.2% 0.8% 3 4.6% 5.4% 3.2% 1.3% 0.5% 4+ 2.8% 3.3% 2.0% 0.8% 0.3%

Rows: Raja Casablanca goals. Columns: Hassania Agadir goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 79%
Over 2.5 55%
Over 3.5 32%
Both teams to score
58%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Raja Casablanca48%2.08
Draw26%3.80
Hassania Agadir26%3.91
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.555%1.83
Under 2.545%2.21
Both teams to scoreYes58%1.73
No42%2.36
Double chance1X (Raja Casablanca or draw)74%1.34
12 (either side)74%1.36
X2 (draw or Hassania Agadir)52%1.93
Handicap -1Raja Casablanca win by 2+26%3.79
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Raja Casablanca and Hassania Agadir recent form

Raja Casablanca 3W 3D 0L
Hassania Agadir 2W 2D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Raja Casablanca at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
0.00
Clean sheets
1 of 1

Hassania Agadir away

Record (W-D-L)
2-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
4.00
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
0 of 2

League matches this season before kick-off: Raja Casablanca at home only, Hassania Agadir away only.

Raja Casablanca vs Hassania Agadir head-to-head

Last 4 meetings: Raja Casablanca 4 · draws 0 · Hassania Agadir 0.

Raja CasablancaDrawsHassania Agadir
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-07-02Raja Casablanca2-0Hassania AgadirBotola Pro
2026-03-01Hassania Agadir0-1Raja CasablancaBotola Pro
2025-04-23Raja Casablanca1-0Hassania AgadirBotola Pro
2024-12-01Hassania Agadir1-3Raja CasablancaBotola Pro

Other Matchday 5 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Raja Casablanca to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Raja Casablanca