Updated

KNVB Beker · Round of 64

Helmond Sport vs Willem II

· MySteel Stadion, Helmond

Alin prediction Helmond Sport to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Helmond SportDrawWillem II

Helmond Sport vs Willem II preview

In the KNVB Beker fixture between Helmond Sport and Willem II, the 1X2 probabilities show Helmond Sport at 48% to win, while both teams have a 26% chance of a draw or Willem II winning. The most likely scoreline is 2-1 in favor of Helmond Sport, with a 10% probability.

Helmond Sport's expected goals stand at 1.68 compared to Willem II's 1.18, indicating a stronger attacking performance. However, recent form reveals Helmond Sport has only 2 wins in their last 6 matches, while Willem II has not won in their last 6 games. This inconsistency could affect the outcome, despite the statistical edge for Helmond Sport. The chances for Over 2.5 goals are at 54%, and both teams to score is at 58%.

Helmond Sport vs Willem II: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceHelmond SportDrawWillem II
Model48%26%26%
Market———
Published48%26%26%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.68 vs 1.18.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Helmond Sport and Willem II expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.68Helmond Sport
1.18Willem II
Total expected goals
2.86
Attack rating (Helmond Sport / Willem II)
0.79 / 0.63
Defence rating (Helmond Sport / Willem II)
0.93 / 1.08

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Helmond Sport vs Willem II score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.9% 5.6% 4.0% 1.6% 0.6% 1 8.5% 12.5% 6.7% 2.6% 1.0% 2 8.1% 9.5% 5.6% 2.2% 0.8% 3 4.5% 5.3% 3.2% 1.2% 0.5% 4+ 2.8% 3.3% 1.9% 0.8% 0.3%

Rows: Helmond Sport goals. Columns: Willem II goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Helmond Sport vs Willem II goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 79%
Over 2.5 54%
Over 3.5 32%
Both teams to score
58%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Helmond Sport vs Willem II

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Helmond Sport48%2.09
Draw26%3.79
Willem II26%3.88
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.554%1.84
Under 2.546%2.20
Both teams to scoreYes58%1.74
No42%2.35
Double chance1X (Helmond Sport or draw)74%1.35
12 (either side)74%1.36
X2 (draw or Willem II)52%1.92
Handicap -1Helmond Sport win by 2+26%3.83
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Helmond Sport and Willem II recent form

Helmond Sport 2W 1D 3L
Willem II 0W 2D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Helmond Sport vs Willem II head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Helmond Sport 0 · draws 1 · Willem II 1.

Helmond SportDrawsWillem II
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2025-12-21Helmond Sport2-2Willem IIEerste Divisie
2025-09-30Willem II1-0Helmond SportEerste Divisie

Other Round of 64 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Helmond Sport to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Helmond Sport