Updated

Saudi Arabia Pro League · Matchday 11

NEOM vs Abha

· King Khalid Sports City, Tabuk

Alin prediction NEOM to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

12% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
NEOMDrawAbha

NEOM vs Abha preview

In the upcoming match between NEOM and Abha, the 1X2 probabilities show NEOM at 63% to win, while Abha sits at just 14%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 2-0, which aligns with NEOM's expected goals of 1.93 compared to Abha's 0.79.

However, NEOM's recent form includes two losses in their last six matches, which could impact their performance. Abha has struggled as well, with five games without a win. The model suggests a 51% chance for Over 2.5 goals and a 48% chance for both teams to score, indicating some uncertainty in Abha's ability to find the net.

NEOM vs Abha: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceNEOMDrawAbha
Model63%23%14%
Market———
Published63%23%14%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 0.79.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

NEOM and Abha expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.93NEOM
0.79Abha
Total expected goals
2.72
Attack rating (NEOM / Abha)
1.11 / 0.69
Defence rating (NEOM / Abha)
0.81 / 1.11

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

NEOM vs Abha score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 7.6% 4.2% 2.1% 0.5% 0.1% 1 11.7% 11.1% 4.0% 1.0% 0.2% 2 12.3% 9.7% 3.8% 1.0% 0.2% 3 7.9% 6.2% 2.5% 0.6% 0.1% 4+ 5.9% 4.7% 1.8% 0.5% 0.1%

Rows: NEOM goals. Columns: Abha goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

NEOM vs Abha goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 92%
Over 1.5 76%
Over 2.5 51%
Over 3.5 29%
Both teams to score
48%
No goals (0–0)
8%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for NEOM vs Abha

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2NEOM63%1.58
Draw23%4.31
Abha14%7.38
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551%1.96
Under 2.549%2.04
Both teams to scoreYes48%2.10
No52%1.91
Double chance1X (NEOM or draw)86%1.16
12 (either side)77%1.30
X2 (draw or Abha)37%2.72
Handicap -1NEOM win by 2+39%2.56
Push (exactly one goal)24%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

NEOM and Abha recent form

NEOM 3W 1D 2L
Abha 0W 2D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

NEOM at home

Record (W-D-L)
3-0-1
Win rate
75%
Goals for / match
2.25
Goals against / match
1.25
Clean sheets
1 of 4
  • They have won 5 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Abha away

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-4
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.80
Goals against / match
2.20
Clean sheets
1 of 5
  • They have won 0 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.7 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 7 matches.
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: NEOM at home only, Abha away only.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot NEOM to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on NEOM