Updated

1. SNL · Matchday 13

Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje

· Stadion Stozice, Ljubljana· Referee B. Mertik

Alin prediction Olimpija Ljubljana to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

16% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Olimpija LjubljanaDrawCelje
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.40 vs 0.69.
  • RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.
Best market odds
Olimpija Ljubljana2.51 Draw3.50 Celje2.77

Price as of

Expected return at 2.51: +3.9% per unit staked

Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje preview

Olimpija Ljubljana faces Celje with a 40% chance of winning, compared to Celje’s 32%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, which occurs 18% of the time in our model. Olimpija Ljubljana has an expected goals figure of 1.33, while Celje sits at 0.61.

Recent form shows Olimpija Ljubljana with two wins and a draw in their last six matches, while Celje has only one win in their last six. Despite the statistics favoring Olimpija Ljubljana, Celje has a stronger head-to-head record, winning 3 of the last 5 encounters. This could influence the outcome, making it a competitive match.

Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceOlimpija LjubljanaDrawCelje
Model53%30%17%
Market38%27%35%
Published41%28%31%
Edge+4%+1%-4%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.40 vs 0.69.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Olimpija Ljubljana below our published probability: +3.8 percentage points of edge.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.51, recorded — the top price across the 10 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +3.9% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Olimpija Ljubljana, 11 snapshots since 2026-10-22.

Opened 2.58Now 2.45 -0.13
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Olimpija Ljubljana2.582.45-0.13
Draw3.293.38+0.08
Celje2.442.62+0.19

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Olimpija Ljubljana and Celje expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.40Olimpija Ljubljana
0.69Celje
Total expected goals
2.09
Attack rating (Olimpija Ljubljana / Celje)
0.99 / 0.68
Defence rating (Olimpija Ljubljana / Celje)
0.75 / 0.89

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 13.5% 7.4% 3.0% 0.7% 0.1% 1 16.1% 13.2% 4.2% 1.0% 0.2% 2 12.1% 8.4% 2.9% 0.7% 0.1% 3 5.6% 3.9% 1.4% 0.3% 0.1% 4+ 2.7% 1.9% 0.6% 0.1% 0.0%

Rows: Olimpija Ljubljana goals. Columns: Celje goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 86%
Over 1.5 63%
Over 2.5 35%
Over 3.5 16%
Both teams to score
39%
No goals (0–0)
14%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Olimpija Ljubljana41%2.41
Draw28%3.58
Celje31%3.26
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.535%2.87
Under 2.565%1.53
Both teams to scoreYes39%2.57
No61%1.64
Double chance1X (Olimpija Ljubljana or draw)69%1.44
12 (either side)72%1.39
X2 (draw or Celje)59%1.71
Handicap -1Olimpija Ljubljana win by 2+27%3.73
Push (exactly one goal)26%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Olimpija Ljubljana and Celje recent form

Olimpija Ljubljana 3W 2D 1L
Celje 1W 3D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Olimpija Ljubljana at home

Record (W-D-L)
3-2-1
Win rate
50%
Goals for / match
1.50
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
3 of 6
  • They have won 5 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 12 matches.
  • 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Celje away

Record (W-D-L)
2-2-2
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.17
Goals against / match
1.17
Clean sheets
3 of 6
  • They have won 4 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 11 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 11 matches.
  • 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Olimpija Ljubljana at home only, Celje away only.

Olimpija Ljubljana vs Celje head-to-head

Last 10 meetings: Olimpija Ljubljana 4 · draws 2 · Celje 4.

Olimpija LjubljanaDrawsCelje
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-08-08Celje1-0Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
2026-04-15Celje2-0Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
2026-02-08Olimpija Ljubljana3-1Celje1. SNL
2025-12-04Olimpija Ljubljana1-0CeljeCup
2025-10-18Celje0-0Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
2025-08-03Olimpija Ljubljana0-5Celje1. SNL
2025-04-27Celje3-3Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL
2025-04-24Celje2-1Olimpija LjubljanaCup
2025-03-02Olimpija Ljubljana2-0Celje1. SNL
2024-11-03Celje0-1Olimpija Ljubljana1. SNL

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Olimpija Ljubljana to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Olimpija Ljubljana