Updated

Uruguay Primera División · Clausura - 13

Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud

· Estadio Belvedere, Montevideo

Alin prediction Liverpool Montevideo to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

19% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Liverpool MontevideoDrawJuventud
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.03 vs 0.60.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Liverpool Montevideo is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Liverpool Montevideo2.05 Draw3.59 Juventud3.74

Price as of

Expected return at 2.05: -4.8% per unit staked

Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceLiverpool MontevideoDrawJuventud
Model44%36%20%
Market47%27%26%
Published46%29%24%
Edge-1%+2%-2%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.03 vs 0.60.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.05, recorded — the top price across the 6 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -4.8% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Liverpool Montevideo, 2 snapshots since 2026-10-26.

Opened 1.92Now 1.92 +0.00
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Liverpool Montevideo1.921.92+0.00
Draw3.403.40+0.00
Juventud3.493.49+0.00

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Liverpool Montevideo and Juventud expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.03Liverpool Montevideo
0.60Juventud
Total expected goals
1.62
Attack rating (Liverpool Montevideo / Juventud)
1.18 / 0.80
Defence rating (Liverpool Montevideo / Juventud)
0.70 / 0.67

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 20.9% 10.6% 3.5% 0.7% 0.1% 1 19.0% 13.3% 3.6% 0.7% 0.1% 2 10.4% 6.2% 1.9% 0.4% 0.1% 3 3.5% 2.1% 0.6% 0.1% 0.0% 4+ 1.1% 0.7% 0.2% 0.0% 0.0%

Rows: Liverpool Montevideo goals. Columns: Juventud goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 79%
Over 1.5 49%
Over 2.5 22%
Over 3.5 8%
Both teams to score
30%
No goals (0–0)
21%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Liverpool Montevideo46%2.15
Draw29%3.44
Juventud24%4.08
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.522%4.49
Under 2.578%1.29
Both teams to scoreYes30%3.32
No70%1.43
Double chance1X (Liverpool Montevideo or draw)76%1.32
12 (either side)71%1.41
X2 (draw or Juventud)54%1.87
Handicap -1Liverpool Montevideo win by 2+18%5.55
Push (exactly one goal)26%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Liverpool Montevideo and Juventud recent form

Liverpool Montevideo 4W 2D 0L
Juventud 2W 3D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Liverpool Montevideo at home

Record (W-D-L)
7-5-4
Win rate
44%
Goals for / match
1.31
Goals against / match
0.88
Clean sheets
10 of 16
  • They have won 14 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They have kept 15 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Juventud away

Record (W-D-L)
4-7-6
Win rate
24%
Goals for / match
1.12
Goals against / match
1.35
Clean sheets
4 of 17
  • They have won 10 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 9 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Liverpool Montevideo at home only, Juventud away only.

Liverpool Montevideo vs Juventud head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Liverpool Montevideo 0 · draws 1 · Juventud 1.

Liverpool MontevideoDrawsJuventud
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-25Juventud1-1Liverpool MontevideoUruguay Primera División
2025-05-04Juventud1-0Liverpool MontevideoUruguay Primera División

Other Clausura - 13 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Liverpool Montevideo to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Liverpool Montevideo