Updated

Austria Bundesliga · Matchday 9

Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK

· Merkur-Arena, Graz

Alin prediction Sturm Graz to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

12% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Sturm GrazDrawGrazer AK
Best market odds
Sturm Graz1.70 Draw4.10 Grazer AK5.00
Bet on Sturm Graz

Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK preview

Sturm Graz faces Grazer AK with a 54% probability of winning compared to Grazer AK's 21%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, which occurs 12% of the time according to our model. Sturm Graz has an expected goals figure of 1.47, while Grazer AK stands at 0.95.

Both teams to score has a 48% chance, and Over 2.5 goals is at 43%. Sturm Graz's recent form shows 3 wins and 2 losses, while Grazer AK has 2 wins, 3 draws, and 1 loss. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating some uncertainty in the outcome. If Grazer AK can improve their scoring, it could challenge Sturm Graz's expected dominance.

Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceSturm GrazDrawGrazer AK
Model48%29%23%
Market56%24%20%
Published54%25%21%
Edge-8%+5%+3%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.47 vs 0.95.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.70, recorded — the top price across the 9 books we record, each at its own last update.

Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Sturm Graz, 10 snapshots since 2026-10-10.

Opened 1.67Now 1.67 +0.00
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Sturm Graz1.671.67+0.00
Draw3.803.96+0.16
Grazer AK4.754.65-0.10

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Sturm Graz and Grazer AK expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.47Sturm Graz
0.95Grazer AK
Total expected goals
2.42
Attack rating (Sturm Graz / Grazer AK)
1.00 / 0.96
Defence rating (Sturm Graz / Grazer AK)
0.78 / 0.97

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 10.2% 7.2% 4.0% 1.3% 0.4% 1 11.9% 13.7% 5.9% 1.9% 0.5% 2 9.6% 9.1% 4.3% 1.4% 0.4% 3 4.7% 4.5% 2.1% 0.7% 0.2% 4+ 2.4% 2.3% 1.1% 0.3% 0.1%

Rows: Sturm Graz goals. Columns: Grazer AK goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 90%
Over 1.5 71%
Over 2.5 43%
Over 3.5 22%
Both teams to score
48%
No goals (0–0)
10%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Sturm Graz54%1.85
Draw25%4.00
Grazer AK21%4.78
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.543%2.30
Under 2.557%1.77
Both teams to scoreYes48%2.07
No52%1.94
Double chance1X (Sturm Graz or draw)79%1.26
12 (either side)75%1.33
X2 (draw or Grazer AK)46%2.18
Handicap -1Sturm Graz win by 2+25%4.07
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Sturm Graz and Grazer AK recent form

Sturm Graz 3W 1D 2L
Grazer AK 2W 3D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Sturm Graz at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-1-0
Win rate
67%
Goals for / match
1.33
Goals against / match
0.67
Clean sheets
1 of 3
  • They have won 3 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Grazer AK away

Record (W-D-L)
1-0-3
Win rate
25%
Goals for / match
0.50
Goals against / match
3.25
Clean sheets
0 of 4
  • They have won 2 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
  • They average 1.3 goals per game at home against 0.5 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 7 matches.

League matches this season before kick-off: Sturm Graz at home only, Grazer AK away only.

Sturm Graz vs Grazer AK head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Sturm Graz 2 · draws 0 · Grazer AK 0.

Sturm GrazDrawsGrazer AK
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2025-12-07Sturm Graz2-1Grazer AKAustria Bundesliga
2025-08-30Grazer AK0-3Sturm GrazAustria Bundesliga

Other Matchday 9 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Sturm Graz to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Sturm Graz