Updated

Belgium Cup · Round of 32

KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden

Alin prediction KVC Westerlo to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
KVC WesterloDrawPatro Eisden
Best market odds
KVC Westerlo1.51 Draw5.10 Patro Eisden6.00

Price as of

KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden preview

KVC Westerlo faces Patro Eisden with a 61% probability of winning, while Patro Eisden has an 18% chance. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which occurs at a 10% frequency in our model. KVC Westerlo's expected goals stand at 2.18 compared to Patro Eisden's 1.31, indicating a strong attacking performance from the hosts.

However, recent form shows KVC Westerlo with a record of W-W-W-W-D-L, while Patro Eisden has struggled with W-W-L-L-L-L. This form could impact the match outcome, as KVC Westerlo has won the last head-to-head encounter. The model suggests a high likelihood of Over 2.5 goals at 68% and both teams to score at 65%, but unexpected performances could alter these predictions.

KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceKVC WesterloDrawPatro Eisden
Model56%22%22%
Market63%20%16%
Published62%21%17%
Edge-7%+2%+5%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.18 vs 1.31.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.51, recorded — the top price across the 10 books we record, each at its own last update.

KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden odds movement

Median bookmaker price on KVC Westerlo, 3 snapshots since 2026-10-15.

Opened 1.45Now 1.44 -0.01
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
KVC Westerlo1.451.44-0.01
Draw4.504.48-0.02
Patro Eisden5.505.71+0.21

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

KVC Westerlo and Patro Eisden expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.18KVC Westerlo
1.31Patro Eisden
Total expected goals
3.48
Attack rating (KVC Westerlo / Patro Eisden)
1.21 / 0.79
Defence rating (KVC Westerlo / Patro Eisden)
1.02 / 0.90

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 3.9% 3.1% 2.6% 1.1% 0.5% 1 5.8% 9.6% 5.7% 2.5% 1.1% 2 7.3% 9.5% 6.2% 2.7% 1.2% 3 5.3% 6.9% 4.5% 2.0% 0.9% 4+ 4.8% 6.2% 4.1% 1.8% 0.8%

Rows: KVC Westerlo goals. Columns: Patro Eisden goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 96%
Over 1.5 87%
Over 2.5 68%
Over 3.5 46%
Both teams to score
65%
No goals (0–0)
4%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2KVC Westerlo62%1.62
Draw21%4.79
Patro Eisden17%5.74
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.568%1.48
Under 2.532%3.08
Both teams to scoreYes65%1.53
No35%2.90
Double chance1X (KVC Westerlo or draw)83%1.21
12 (either side)79%1.26
X2 (draw or Patro Eisden)38%2.61
Handicap -1KVC Westerlo win by 2+35%2.83
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

KVC Westerlo and Patro Eisden recent form

KVC Westerlo 4W 1D 1L
Patro Eisden 2W 0D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Patro Eisden away

Record (W-D-L)
1-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
2.00
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
0 of 1

League matches this season before kick-off: KVC Westerlo at home only, Patro Eisden away only.

KVC Westerlo vs Patro Eisden head-to-head

Last 1 meetings: KVC Westerlo 1 · draws 0 · Patro Eisden 0.

KVC WesterloDrawsPatro Eisden
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2022-07-02KVC Westerlo2-0Patro EisdenFriendlies Clubs

Other Round of 32 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot KVC Westerlo to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on KVC Westerlo