Updated

Primera A · Clausura - 17

Llaneros vs Junior

· Estadio Bello Horizonte, Villavicencio

Alin prediction Llaneros to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
LlanerosDrawJunior
  • WhyBetter recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Llaneros vs Junior preview

In the fixture between Llaneros and Junior, the 1X2 probabilities show Llaneros at 37%, Junior at 34%, and a draw at 30%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0 in favor of Llaneros, with a 9% chance. Both teams to score stands at 52%, indicating a reasonable expectation for goals from both sides.

Llaneros' recent form is L-W-L-L-L-W, while Junior has a record of W-D-D-D-L-L. The expected goals are 1.28 for Llaneros and 1.21 for Junior, suggesting a closely contested match. However, Junior's strong head-to-head record, with 3 wins in the last 3 encounters, could challenge Llaneros' chances.

Llaneros vs Junior: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceLlanerosDrawJunior
Model37%30%34%
Market———
Published37%30%34%
Edge———
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Llaneros and Junior expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.28Llaneros
1.21Junior
Total expected goals
2.49
Attack rating (Llaneros / Junior)
0.84 / 1.05
Defence rating (Llaneros / Junior)
1.17 / 1.09

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Llaneros vs Junior score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 9.5% 8.7% 6.1% 2.4% 1.0% 1 9.3% 14.1% 7.8% 3.1% 1.2% 2 6.8% 8.2% 5.0% 2.0% 0.8% 3 2.9% 3.5% 2.1% 0.9% 0.3% 4+ 1.2% 1.5% 0.9% 0.4% 0.1%

Rows: Llaneros goals. Columns: Junior goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Llaneros vs Junior goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 90%
Over 1.5 72%
Over 2.5 45%
Over 3.5 24%
Both teams to score
52%
No goals (0–0)
10%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Llaneros vs Junior

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Llaneros37%2.71
Draw30%3.38
Junior34%2.98
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.545%2.20
Under 2.555%1.83
Both teams to scoreYes52%1.92
No48%2.09
Double chance1X (Llaneros or draw)66%1.50
12 (either side)70%1.42
X2 (draw or Junior)63%1.58
Handicap -1Llaneros win by 2+17%5.91
Push (exactly one goal)20%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Llaneros and Junior recent form

Llaneros 2W 0D 4L
Junior 1W 3D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Llaneros at home

Record (W-D-L)
5-7-5
Win rate
29%
Goals for / match
1.12
Goals against / match
1.12
Clean sheets
5 of 17
  • They have won 9 of their 34 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 34 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 9 of 34 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 7 penalties (57%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Junior away

Record (W-D-L)
7-3-9
Win rate
37%
Goals for / match
1.32
Goals against / match
1.37
Clean sheets
5 of 19
  • They have won 17 of their 40 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 12 clean sheets in 40 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 40 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 11 of 14 penalties (79%).
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Llaneros at home only, Junior away only.

Llaneros vs Junior head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Llaneros 0 · draws 0 · Junior 3.

LlanerosDrawsJunior
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-19Junior2-0LlanerosPrimera A
2025-08-29Junior4-0LlanerosPrimera A
2025-03-17Llaneros0-1JuniorPrimera A

Other Clausura - 17 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Llaneros to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Llaneros