Updated

England FA Cup · 4th Round Qualifying

United of Manchester vs Altrincham

· Broadhurst Park, Manchester

Alin prediction Altrincham to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

5% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
United of ManchesterDrawAltrincham
Best market odds
United of Manchester3.35 Draw4.00 Altrincham2.05

Price as of

United of Manchester vs Altrincham preview

In the FA Cup fixture between United of Manchester and Altrincham, the 1X2 probabilities show United of Manchester at 37%, Altrincham at 38%, and a draw at 25%. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, with a 5% chance. The expected goals indicate United of Manchester at 1.87 and Altrincham at 0.90, suggesting a competitive match.

Both teams to score has a probability of 51%, while Over 2.5 goals stands at 53%. Recent form shows United of Manchester with a record of D-W-W-W-L-W, while Altrincham has D-L-W-D-D-D. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating some uncertainty in the predictions.

United of Manchester vs Altrincham: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceUnited of ManchesterDrawAltrincham
Model59%24%17%
Market30%25%46%
Published37%25%38%
Edge+30%-1%-29%

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.05, recorded — the top price across the 9 books we record, each at its own last update.

United of Manchester vs Altrincham odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Altrincham, 4 snapshots since 2026-10-19.

Opened 1.86Now 1.98 +0.11
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
United of Manchester3.353.06-0.29
Draw3.833.65-0.18
Altrincham1.861.98+0.11

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

United of Manchester and Altrincham expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.87United of Manchester
0.90Altrincham
Total expected goals
2.78
Attack rating (United of Manchester / Altrincham)
1.27 / 0.93
Defence rating (United of Manchester / Altrincham)
0.66 / 0.82

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

United of Manchester vs Altrincham score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 7.3% 4.6% 2.5% 0.8% 0.2% 1 10.6% 11.6% 4.8% 1.4% 0.4% 2 10.9% 9.9% 4.5% 1.3% 0.4% 3 6.8% 6.2% 2.8% 0.8% 0.2% 4+ 4.9% 4.4% 2.0% 0.6% 0.2%

Rows: United of Manchester goals. Columns: Altrincham goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

United of Manchester vs Altrincham goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 78%
Over 2.5 53%
Over 3.5 30%
Both teams to score
51%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for United of Manchester vs Altrincham

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2United of Manchester37%2.71
Draw25%4.06
Altrincham38%2.60
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.553%1.90
Under 2.547%2.11
Both teams to scoreYes51%1.94
No49%2.06
Double chance1X (United of Manchester or draw)62%1.62
12 (either side)75%1.33
X2 (draw or Altrincham)63%1.59
Handicap -1Altrincham win by 2+6%17.35
Push (exactly one goal)11%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

United of Manchester and Altrincham recent form

United of Manchester 4W 1D 1L
Altrincham 1W 4D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

United of Manchester at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
4.00
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
0 of 1

League matches this season before kick-off: United of Manchester at home only, Altrincham away only.

United of Manchester vs Altrincham head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: United of Manchester 2 · draws 1 · Altrincham 0.

United of ManchesterDrawsAltrincham
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-10-17Altrincham0-0United of ManchesterEngland FA Cup
2023-07-11United of Manchester4-1AltrinchamFriendlies Clubs
2011-11-27United of Manchester2-1AltrinchamFA Trophy

Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Altrincham to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Altrincham