Updated

England FA Cup · 4th Round Qualifying

Yeovil Town vs Leatherhead

· Huish Park, Yeovil

Alin prediction Yeovil Town to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

7% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Yeovil TownDrawLeatherhead
Best market odds
Yeovil Town1.49 Draw5.40 Leatherhead6.50

Price as of

Yeovil Town vs Leatherhead preview

In the FA Cup fixture between Yeovil Town and Leatherhead, the 1X2 probabilities show Yeovil Town at 56% and Leatherhead at 23%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which occurs with a 7% chance. Yeovil Town's recent form is D-L-L, while Leatherhead has a better record with D-W-W-W-L-W.

The expected goals are 1.22 for Yeovil Town and 1.66 for Leatherhead, suggesting a competitive match. While Over 2.5 goals has a 55% chance and both teams to score sits at 58%, the outcome could change if Yeovil Town improves its form or if Leatherhead's recent winning streak influences their performance. The confidence grade for this match is C.

Yeovil Town vs Leatherhead: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceYeovil TownDrawLeatherhead
Model27%26%47%
Market66%18%16%
Published56%20%24%
Edge-39%+8%+30%

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.49, recorded — the top price across the 8 books we record, each at its own last update.

Yeovil Town vs Leatherhead odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Yeovil Town, 2 snapshots since 2026-10-20.

Opened 1.37Now 1.38 +0.01
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Yeovil Town1.371.38+0.01
Draw4.904.98+0.08
Leatherhead5.795.55-0.24

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Yeovil Town and Leatherhead expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.22Yeovil Town
1.66Leatherhead
Total expected goals
2.88
Attack rating (Yeovil Town / Leatherhead)
0.95 / 1.02
Defence rating (Yeovil Town / Leatherhead)
1.10 / 0.71

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Yeovil Town vs Leatherhead score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.8% 8.2% 7.8% 4.3% 2.6% 1 5.7% 12.5% 9.4% 5.2% 3.1% 2 4.2% 6.9% 5.7% 3.2% 1.9% 3 1.7% 2.8% 2.3% 1.3% 0.8% 4+ 0.7% 1.1% 0.9% 0.5% 0.3%

Rows: Yeovil Town goals. Columns: Leatherhead goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Yeovil Town vs Leatherhead goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 79%
Over 2.5 55%
Over 3.5 32%
Both teams to score
58%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Yeovil Town vs Leatherhead

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Yeovil Town56%1.79
Draw20%4.94
Leatherhead24%4.19
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.555%1.82
Under 2.545%2.21
Both teams to scoreYes58%1.72
No42%2.39
Double chance1X (Yeovil Town or draw)76%1.31
12 (either side)80%1.25
X2 (draw or Leatherhead)44%2.27
Handicap -1Yeovil Town win by 2+11%8.71
Push (exactly one goal)15%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Yeovil Town and Leatherhead recent form

Yeovil Town 0W 1D 2L
Leatherhead 4W 1D 1L

Last 3 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Leatherhead away

Record (W-D-L)
1-0-0
Win rate
100%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
0.00
Clean sheets
1 of 1

League matches this season before kick-off: Yeovil Town at home only, Leatherhead away only.

Yeovil Town vs Leatherhead head-to-head

Last 1 meetings: Yeovil Town 0 · draws 1 · Leatherhead 0.

Yeovil TownDrawsLeatherhead
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-10-17Leatherhead3-3Yeovil TownEngland FA Cup

Other 4th Round Qualifying fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Yeovil Town to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Yeovil Town