Updated

Italy Serie B · Matchday 8

Cremonese vs Juve Stabia

· Stadio Giovanni Zini, Cremona

Alin prediction Cremonese to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

15% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
CremoneseDrawJuve Stabia
Best market odds
Cremonese1.83 Draw3.54 Juve Stabia4.20

Price as of

Cremonese vs Juve Stabia preview

In the Serie B match between Cremonese and Juve Stabia, the 1X2 probabilities show Cremonese at 51%, a draw at 27%, and Juve Stabia at 22%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, which has a 15% chance according to our model.

Cremonese has an expected goals figure of 1.36, while Juve Stabia sits at 0.77. The potential for Over 2.5 goals is 36%, and both teams to score stands at 41%. However, recent form shows Cremonese with three draws and two wins in their last five matches, while Juve Stabia has three draws and two losses. This could impact the match outcome and the expected scoring trends.

Cremonese vs Juve Stabia: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceCremoneseDrawJuve Stabia
Model50%30%20%
Market51%26%22%
Published51%27%22%
Edge-2%+4%-2%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.36 vs 0.77.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.83, recorded — the top price across the 3 books we record, each at its own last update.

Cremonese and Juve Stabia expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.36Cremonese
0.77Juve Stabia
Total expected goals
2.13
Attack rating (Cremonese / Juve Stabia)
0.86 / 0.81
Defence rating (Cremonese / Juve Stabia)
0.86 / 1.08

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Cremonese vs Juve Stabia score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 13.1% 7.9% 3.5% 0.9% 0.2% 1 14.9% 13.7% 4.8% 1.2% 0.3% 2 11.0% 8.5% 3.3% 0.8% 0.2% 3 5.0% 3.8% 1.5% 0.4% 0.1% 4+ 2.3% 1.8% 0.7% 0.2% 0.0%

Rows: Cremonese goals. Columns: Juve Stabia goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Cremonese vs Juve Stabia goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 87%
Over 1.5 64%
Over 2.5 36%
Over 3.5 17%
Both teams to score
41%
No goals (0–0)
13%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Cremonese vs Juve Stabia

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Cremonese51%1.97
Draw27%3.64
Juve Stabia22%4.59
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.536%2.79
Under 2.564%1.56
Both teams to scoreYes41%2.43
No59%1.70
Double chance1X (Cremonese or draw)78%1.28
12 (either side)73%1.38
X2 (draw or Juve Stabia)49%2.03
Handicap -1Cremonese win by 2+25%4.08
Push (exactly one goal)25%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Cremonese and Juve Stabia recent form

Cremonese 2W 3D 1L
Juve Stabia 1W 3D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Cremonese at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-1
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.33
Clean sheets
1 of 3
  • They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 6 matches.
  • 30% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Juve Stabia away

Record (W-D-L)
1-2-1
Win rate
25%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
0 of 4
  • They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.

League matches this season before kick-off: Cremonese at home only, Juve Stabia away only.

Other Matchday 8 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Cremonese to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Cremonese