Updated

Kazakhstan Premier League · Matchday 29

Atyrau vs Irtysh

· Munaishy Stadium, Atyrau

Alin prediction Atyrau to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 1 – 0

12% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
AtyrauDrawIrtysh

Atyrau vs Irtysh preview

Atyrau faces Irtysh with a 47% chance of winning compared to Irtysh's 23%. The most likely scoreline is 1-0, which occurs 12% of the time in our model. Atyrau has an expected goals figure of 1.43, while Irtysh sits at 0.93.

The possibility of Over 2.5 goals stands at 42%, and both teams to score is at 47%. Atyrau's recent form shows a mixed bag with 2 wins and 3 losses, while Irtysh has 2 wins and 4 losses in their last 6 matches. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating a level of uncertainty in the predictions.

Atyrau vs Irtysh: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceAtyrauDrawIrtysh
Model47%29%23%
Market———
Published47%29%23%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.43 vs 0.93.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Atyrau and Irtysh expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.43Atyrau
0.93Irtysh
Total expected goals
2.36
Attack rating (Atyrau / Irtysh)
0.76 / 0.71
Defence rating (Atyrau / Irtysh)
1.14 / 1.27

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Atyrau vs Irtysh score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 10.7% 7.5% 4.1% 1.3% 0.4% 1 12.3% 13.8% 5.8% 1.8% 0.5% 2 9.7% 9.0% 4.2% 1.3% 0.4% 3 4.6% 4.3% 2.0% 0.6% 0.2% 4+ 2.2% 2.1% 1.0% 0.3% 0.1%

Rows: Atyrau goals. Columns: Irtysh goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Atyrau vs Irtysh goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 89%
Over 1.5 69%
Over 2.5 42%
Over 3.5 21%
Both teams to score
47%
No goals (0–0)
11%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Atyrau vs Irtysh

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Atyrau47%2.11
Draw29%3.40
Irtysh23%4.30
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.542%2.39
Under 2.558%1.72
Both teams to scoreYes47%2.12
No53%1.90
Double chance1X (Atyrau or draw)77%1.30
12 (either side)71%1.42
X2 (draw or Irtysh)53%1.90
Handicap -1Atyrau win by 2+24%4.18
Push (exactly one goal)23%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Atyrau and Irtysh recent form

Atyrau 2W 1D 3L
Irtysh 2W 0D 4L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Atyrau at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-5-7
Win rate
14%
Goals for / match
0.79
Goals against / match
1.36
Clean sheets
4 of 14
  • They have won 5 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 27 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 10 of 27 matches.
  • 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Irtysh away

Record (W-D-L)
2-5-7
Win rate
14%
Goals for / match
0.86
Goals against / match
1.64
Clean sheets
2 of 14
  • They have won 6 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 27 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 11 of 27 matches.
  • 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Atyrau at home only, Irtysh away only.

Atyrau vs Irtysh head-to-head

Last 1 meetings: Atyrau 0 · draws 1 · Irtysh 0.

AtyrauDrawsIrtysh
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-03-16Irtysh1-1AtyrauKazakhstan Premier League

Other Matchday 29 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Atyrau to win Predicted score 1 – 0 C Bet on Atyrau