Updated

Kazakhstan Premier League · Matchday 29

Okzhetpes vs Kaspiy

· Okzhetpes Stadium, Kokshetau

Alin prediction Okzhetpes to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
OkzhetpesDrawKaspiy

Okzhetpes vs Kaspiy preview

In the upcoming match between Okzhetpes and Kaspiy, the 1X2 probabilities show Okzhetpes at 48%, while Kaspiy sits at 27%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which occurs with a 9% probability. Both teams to score is projected at 62%, and there is a 60% chance of Over 2.5 goals, indicating a potentially high-scoring encounter.

Okzhetpes has shown solid form recently with three wins in their last six matches, while Kaspiy has a mixed record with three wins and two losses. The expected goals suggest Okzhetpes will score around 1.81 and Kaspiy about 1.30. If Kaspiy can improve their attacking output or if Okzhetpes underperforms, these predictions could shift.

Okzhetpes vs Kaspiy: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceOkzhetpesDrawKaspiy
Model49%25%27%
Market———
Published49%25%27%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.87 vs 1.35.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Okzhetpes and Kaspiy expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.87Okzhetpes
1.35Kaspiy
Total expected goals
3.22
Attack rating (Okzhetpes / Kaspiy)
1.16 / 1.10
Defence rating (Okzhetpes / Kaspiy)
1.07 / 1.09

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Okzhetpes vs Kaspiy score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 5.0% 4.4% 3.7% 1.7% 0.8% 1 6.4% 11.1% 6.8% 3.1% 1.4% 2 7.0% 9.4% 6.4% 2.9% 1.3% 3 4.3% 5.9% 4.0% 1.8% 0.8% 4+ 3.1% 4.2% 2.8% 1.3% 0.6%

Rows: Okzhetpes goals. Columns: Kaspiy goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Okzhetpes vs Kaspiy goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 84%
Over 2.5 62%
Over 3.5 40%
Both teams to score
64%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Okzhetpes vs Kaspiy

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Okzhetpes49%2.06
Draw25%4.07
Kaspiy27%3.72
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.562%1.60
Under 2.538%2.66
Both teams to scoreYes64%1.57
No36%2.76
Double chance1X (Okzhetpes or draw)73%1.37
12 (either side)75%1.33
X2 (draw or Kaspiy)51%1.94
Handicap -1Okzhetpes win by 2+28%3.60
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Okzhetpes and Kaspiy recent form

Okzhetpes 4W 0D 2L
Kaspiy 3W 1D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Okzhetpes at home

Record (W-D-L)
9-4-1
Win rate
64%
Goals for / match
1.71
Goals against / match
0.93
Clean sheets
4 of 14
  • They have won 13 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 27 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 27 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kaspiy away

Record (W-D-L)
3-3-8
Win rate
21%
Goals for / match
0.79
Goals against / match
1.29
Clean sheets
3 of 14
  • They have won 9 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 27 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 27 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 4 penalties (75%).
  • 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Okzhetpes at home only, Kaspiy away only.

Okzhetpes vs Kaspiy head-to-head

Last 1 meetings: Okzhetpes 1 · draws 0 · Kaspiy 0.

OkzhetpesDrawsKaspiy
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-03-17Kaspiy1-3OkzhetpesKazakhstan Premier League

Other Matchday 29 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Okzhetpes to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Okzhetpes