Updated

Copa del Rey · Round of 128

Laredo vs Burgos

Alin prediction Burgos to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 0 – 2

14% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
LaredoDrawBurgos

Laredo vs Burgos preview

In the Copa del Rey fixture between Laredo and Burgos, the 1X2 probabilities show Laredo at 10%, a draw at 20%, and Burgos at 71%. Our model predicts the most likely scoreline to be 0-2, which occurs with a 13% chance.

Laredo's expected goals stand at 0.70, while Burgos has a higher figure of 2.20. There is a 55% chance of Over 2.5 goals, and a 46% chance for both teams to score. However, Laredo's recent form includes a loss, which could impact their performance against a Burgos side that has won three of its last five matches.

Laredo vs Burgos: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceLaredoDrawBurgos
Model9%19%72%
Market———
Published9%19%72%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.18 vs 0.64.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Laredo and Burgos expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

0.64Laredo
2.18Burgos
Total expected goals
2.83
Attack rating (Laredo / Burgos)
0.83 / 0.77
Defence rating (Laredo / Burgos)
1.45 / 0.60

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Laredo vs Burgos score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.8% 12.1% 14.1% 10.3% 9.3% 1 3.0% 9.2% 9.1% 6.6% 6.0% 2 1.2% 2.7% 2.9% 2.1% 1.9% 3 0.3% 0.6% 0.6% 0.5% 0.4% 4+ 0.0% 0.1% 0.1% 0.1% 0.1%

Rows: Laredo goals. Columns: Burgos goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Laredo vs Burgos goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 78%
Over 2.5 54%
Over 3.5 31%
Both teams to score
43%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Laredo vs Burgos

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Laredo9%11.45
Draw19%5.17
Burgos72%1.39
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.554%1.86
Under 2.546%2.16
Both teams to scoreYes43%2.33
No57%1.75
Double chance1X (Laredo or draw)28%3.56
12 (either side)81%1.24
X2 (draw or Burgos)91%1.10
Handicap -1Burgos win by 2+48%2.07
Push (exactly one goal)24%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Laredo and Burgos recent form

Laredo 0W 0D 1L
Burgos 4W 0D 2L

Last 1 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Other Round of 128 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Burgos to win Predicted score 0 – 2 C Bet on Burgos