Updated

Superettan · Matchday 29

Falkenbergs FF vs Sandviken

· Falcon Alkoholfri Arena, Falkenberg

Alin prediction Falkenbergs FF to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Falkenbergs FFDrawSandviken
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.68 vs 1.21.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Falkenbergs FF vs Sandviken preview

Falkenbergs FF faces Sandviken with a 47% chance of winning compared to 26% for both a draw and Sandviken. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which has a 9% probability. Falkenbergs FF's expected goals stand at 1.68, while Sandviken's are at 1.21.

Both teams to score has a 58% probability, and Over 2.5 goals is at 55%. Recent form shows Falkenbergs FF with four wins in their last five matches, while Sandviken has two wins in their last five. However, Sandviken has won 2 of the last 3 encounters, which could challenge Falkenbergs FF's chances.

Falkenbergs FF vs Sandviken: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceFalkenbergs FFDrawSandviken
Model47%26%26%
Market———
Published47%26%26%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.68 vs 1.21.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Falkenbergs FF and Sandviken expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.68Falkenbergs FF
1.21Sandviken
Total expected goals
2.89
Attack rating (Falkenbergs FF / Sandviken)
1.30 / 0.99
Defence rating (Falkenbergs FF / Sandviken)
0.94 / 0.81

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Falkenbergs FF vs Sandviken score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.7% 5.6% 4.1% 1.6% 0.6% 1 8.2% 12.4% 6.8% 2.8% 1.1% 2 7.8% 9.5% 5.7% 2.3% 0.9% 3 4.4% 5.3% 3.2% 1.3% 0.5% 4+ 2.7% 3.2% 2.0% 0.8% 0.3%

Rows: Falkenbergs FF goals. Columns: Sandviken goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Falkenbergs FF vs Sandviken goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 79%
Over 2.5 55%
Over 3.5 33%
Both teams to score
58%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Falkenbergs FF vs Sandviken

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Falkenbergs FF47%2.12
Draw26%3.79
Sandviken26%3.78
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.555%1.81
Under 2.545%2.23
Both teams to scoreYes58%1.72
No42%2.39
Double chance1X (Falkenbergs FF or draw)74%1.36
12 (either side)74%1.36
X2 (draw or Sandviken)53%1.89
Handicap -1Falkenbergs FF win by 2+26%3.90
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Falkenbergs FF and Sandviken recent form

Falkenbergs FF 4W 1D 1L
Sandviken 2W 2D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Falkenbergs FF at home

Record (W-D-L)
8-4-2
Win rate
57%
Goals for / match
1.71
Goals against / match
1.14
Clean sheets
4 of 14
  • They have won 15 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 27 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Sandviken away

Record (W-D-L)
4-4-6
Win rate
29%
Goals for / match
1.21
Goals against / match
1.29
Clean sheets
4 of 14
  • They have won 9 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 1.9 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 27 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 27 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).

League matches this season before kick-off: Falkenbergs FF at home only, Sandviken away only.

Falkenbergs FF vs Sandviken head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Falkenbergs FF 1 · draws 0 · Sandviken 2.

Falkenbergs FFDrawsSandviken
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-06-09Sandviken4-2Falkenbergs FFSuperettan
2025-08-25Falkenbergs FF4-0SandvikenSuperettan
2025-06-22Sandviken4-1Falkenbergs FFSuperettan

Other Matchday 29 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Falkenbergs FF to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Falkenbergs FF