Updated

Ukraine Premier League · Matchday 10

Bukovyna vs Kryvbas KR

· Bukovyna Stadium, Chernivtsi

Alin prediction Bukovyna to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
BukovynaDrawKryvbas KR
Best market odds
Bukovyna1.78 Draw3.65 Kryvbas KR4.12

Price as of

Bukovyna vs Kryvbas KR preview

In the upcoming match between Bukovyna and Kryvbas KR, the 1X2 probabilities show Bukovyna at 44%, with a most likely scoreline of 2-1 (9%). The model indicates a strong chance for Over 2.5 goals at 64% and both teams to score at 66%. Bukovyna's expected goals stand at 1.81, while Kryvbas KR's is 1.49.

However, recent form could impact the outcome. Bukovyna has recorded L-D-L-D-D-W, while Kryvbas KR has L-D-L-D-W-L. The confidence grade for this match is C, indicating uncertainty. If either team fails to convert their chances or if defensive errors occur, the predictions may not hold.

Bukovyna vs Kryvbas KR: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceBukovynaDrawKryvbas KR
Model49%24%27%
Market52%25%22%
Published51%25%24%
Edge-3%-1%+4%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.91 vs 1.37.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.78, recorded — the top price across the 2 books we record, each at its own last update.

Bukovyna vs Kryvbas KR odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Bukovyna, 2 snapshots since 2026-10-19.

Opened 1.78Now 1.77 -0.01
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Bukovyna1.781.77-0.01
Draw3.603.62+0.02
Kryvbas KR4.124.11-0.01

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Bukovyna and Kryvbas KR expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.91Bukovyna
1.37Kryvbas KR
Total expected goals
3.28
Attack rating (Bukovyna / Kryvbas KR)
1.08 / 1.07
Defence rating (Bukovyna / Kryvbas KR)
1.05 / 1.34

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Bukovyna vs Kryvbas KR score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 4.7% 4.2% 3.5% 1.6% 0.7% 1 6.2% 10.8% 6.7% 3.1% 1.4% 2 6.9% 9.4% 6.4% 2.9% 1.4% 3 4.4% 6.0% 4.1% 1.9% 0.9% 4+ 3.2% 4.4% 3.0% 1.4% 0.6%

Rows: Bukovyna goals. Columns: Kryvbas KR goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Bukovyna vs Kryvbas KR goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 85%
Over 2.5 64%
Over 3.5 42%
Both teams to score
65%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Bukovyna vs Kryvbas KR

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Bukovyna51%1.95
Draw25%3.97
Kryvbas KR24%4.25
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.564%1.57
Under 2.536%2.76
Both teams to scoreYes65%1.55
No35%2.82
Double chance1X (Bukovyna or draw)76%1.31
12 (either side)75%1.34
X2 (draw or Kryvbas KR)49%2.05
Handicap -1Bukovyna win by 2+28%3.51
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Bukovyna and Kryvbas KR recent form

Bukovyna 1W 3D 2L
Kryvbas KR 1W 2D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Bukovyna at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-4-0
Win rate
20%
Goals for / match
1.20
Goals against / match
0.60
Clean sheets
3 of 5
  • They have won 1 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 8 matches.
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kryvbas KR away

Record (W-D-L)
1-0-2
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
0 of 3
  • They have won 1 of their 6 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Bukovyna at home only, Kryvbas KR away only.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Bukovyna to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Bukovyna