Updated

Uruguay Primera División · Clausura - 11

Albion FC vs Atletico Torque

· Estadio Luis Franzini, Montevideo

Alin prediction Atletico Torque to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Albion FCDrawAtletico Torque
Best market odds
Albion FC3.32 Draw3.46 Atletico Torque2.12
Bet on Atletico Torque

Albion FC vs Atletico Torque preview

Albion FC faces Atletico Torque with a 24% chance of winning for Albion and a 50% chance for Atletico Torque. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, with a 10% probability. Both teams to score stands at 58%, while Over 2.5 goals has a 56% chance according to our model.

Recent form shows Albion FC with 2 wins and 4 losses, while Atletico Torque has 2 wins, 1 draw, and 3 losses. The expected goals are 1.21 for Albion FC and 1.70 for Atletico Torque. A draw is also possible with a 26% probability, which could change the outcome of the match.

Albion FC vs Atletico Torque: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceAlbion FCDrawAtletico Torque
Model26%26%48%
Market28%28%44%
Published28%27%45%
Edge-2%-2%+4%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.70 vs 1.21.
  • The market prices Atletico Torque below the model: +3.8 percentage points of edge.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.12, recorded — the top price across the 8 books we record, each at its own last update.

Albion FC vs Atletico Torque odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Atletico Torque, 6 snapshots since 2026-10-12.

Opened 1.80Now 2.07 +0.27
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Albion FC3.903.21-0.69
Draw3.503.26-0.24
Atletico Torque1.802.07+0.27

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Albion FC and Atletico Torque expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.21Albion FC
1.70Atletico Torque
Total expected goals
2.91
Attack rating (Albion FC / Atletico Torque)
0.97 / 1.20
Defence rating (Albion FC / Atletico Torque)
1.32 / 0.97

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Albion FC vs Atletico Torque score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 6.6% 8.1% 7.9% 4.4% 2.8% 1 5.5% 12.3% 9.5% 5.4% 3.3% 2 4.0% 6.8% 5.8% 3.3% 2.0% 3 1.6% 2.7% 2.3% 1.3% 0.8% 4+ 0.6% 1.1% 0.9% 0.5% 0.3%

Rows: Albion FC goals. Columns: Atletico Torque goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Albion FC vs Atletico Torque goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 80%
Over 2.5 56%
Over 3.5 33%
Both teams to score
58%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Albion FC vs Atletico Torque

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Albion FC28%3.60
Draw27%3.65
Atletico Torque45%2.23
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.556%1.80
Under 2.544%2.25
Both teams to scoreYes58%1.71
No42%2.41
Double chance1X (Albion FC or draw)55%1.81
12 (either side)73%1.38
X2 (draw or Atletico Torque)72%1.38
Handicap -1Atletico Torque win by 2+26%3.83
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Albion FC and Atletico Torque recent form

Albion FC 2W 0D 4L
Atletico Torque 2W 1D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Albion FC at home

Record (W-D-L)
5-3-8
Win rate
31%
Goals for / match
1.69
Goals against / match
1.62
Clean sheets
2 of 16
  • They have won 10 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 9 of 10 penalties (90%).
  • 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Atletico Torque away

Record (W-D-L)
8-4-3
Win rate
53%
Goals for / match
1.60
Goals against / match
0.93
Clean sheets
4 of 15
  • They have won 16 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Albion FC at home only, Atletico Torque away only.

Albion FC vs Atletico Torque head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Albion FC 1 · draws 0 · Atletico Torque 1.

Albion FCDrawsAtletico Torque
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-05-31Albion FC1-2Atletico TorqueUruguay Primera División
2026-04-11Atletico Torque0-1Albion FCUruguay Primera División

Other Clausura - 11 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Atletico Torque to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Atletico Torque