Updated

Zambia Super League · Matchday 5

Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos

Alin prediction Kansanshi Dynamos to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 0 – 1

11% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
ZanacoDrawKansanshi Dynamos

Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos preview

In the upcoming fixture between Zanaco and Kansanshi Dynamos, the 1X2 probabilities show Kansanshi Dynamos at 35% and Zanaco at 33%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 0-1, which occurs 11% of the time. Both teams have shown mixed recent form, with Zanaco recording D-L-W-L-D-W and Kansanshi Dynamos at W-L-D-D-L-W.

While the model suggests a close contest, the 46% chance for both teams to score indicates that goals could be expected from both sides. However, with expected goals at 1.09 for Zanaco and 1.14 for Kansanshi Dynamos, the match could also end with fewer goals than anticipated.

Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceZanacoDrawKansanshi Dynamos
Model33%32%35%
Market———
Published33%32%35%
Edge———

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Zanaco and Kansanshi Dynamos expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.09Zanaco
1.14Kansanshi Dynamos
Total expected goals
2.23
Attack rating (Zanaco / Kansanshi Dynamos)
1.02 / 1.06
Defence rating (Zanaco / Kansanshi Dynamos)
1.50 / 1.01

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 12.1% 10.9% 7.0% 2.6% 1.0% 1 10.4% 14.7% 7.6% 2.9% 1.0% 2 6.4% 7.3% 4.1% 1.6% 0.6% 3 2.3% 2.6% 1.5% 0.6% 0.2% 4+ 0.8% 0.9% 0.5% 0.2% 0.1%

Rows: Zanaco goals. Columns: Kansanshi Dynamos goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 88%
Over 1.5 67%
Over 2.5 38%
Over 3.5 19%
Both teams to score
46%
No goals (0–0)
12%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Zanaco33%3.03
Draw32%3.17
Kansanshi Dynamos35%2.83
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.538%2.60
Under 2.562%1.62
Both teams to scoreYes46%2.16
No54%1.87
Double chance1X (Zanaco or draw)65%1.55
12 (either side)68%1.46
X2 (draw or Kansanshi Dynamos)67%1.49
Handicap -1Kansanshi Dynamos win by 2+15%6.62
Push (exactly one goal)20%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Zanaco and Kansanshi Dynamos recent form

Zanaco 2W 2D 2L
Kansanshi Dynamos 2W 2D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Zanaco at home

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-1
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
1.50
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
0 of 2

Kansanshi Dynamos away

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-1
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
0.50
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
1 of 2

League matches this season before kick-off: Zanaco at home only, Kansanshi Dynamos away only.

Zanaco vs Kansanshi Dynamos head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Zanaco 1 · draws 0 · Kansanshi Dynamos 1.

ZanacoDrawsKansanshi Dynamos
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-02-11Kansanshi Dynamos1-0ZanacoZambia Super League
2025-08-23Zanaco1-0Kansanshi DynamosZambia Super League

Other Matchday 5 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Kansanshi Dynamos to win Predicted score 0 – 1 C Bet on Kansanshi Dynamos