Updated

Brazil Serie B · Matchday 35

Atletico Goianiense vs Novorizontino

· Estadio Antonio Accioly, Goiania· Referee Yuri Elino Ferreira Da Cruz

Alin prediction Atletico Goianiense to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

8% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Atletico GoianienseDrawNovorizontino
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Atletico Goianiense is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Atletico Goianiense2.56 Draw3.40 Novorizontino2.83

Price as of

Expected return at 2.56: -7.4% per unit staked

Atletico Goianiense vs Novorizontino preview

Atletico Goianiense faces Novorizontino with 40% chances for a home win and a predicted scoreline of 2-1, which has an 8% likelihood. The expected goals are 1.25 for Atletico Goianiense and 1.46 for Novorizontino, indicating a close match.

Both teams to score has a 56% chance, while Over 2.5 goals stands at 51%. Recent form shows Atletico Goianiense with D-D-L-W-W-L and Novorizontino at D-W-W-W-D-L. A draw is also a possibility with a 28% probability. The confidence grade is C, suggesting uncertainty in the outcome.

Atletico Goianiense vs Novorizontino: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceAtletico GoianienseDrawNovorizontino
Model31%28%41%
Market38%29%33%
Published36%29%35%
Edge-2%0%+2%

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.56, recorded — the top price across the 10 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -7.4% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Atletico Goianiense vs Novorizontino odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Atletico Goianiense, 10 snapshots since 2026-10-19.

Opened 2.13Now 2.47 +0.34
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Atletico Goianiense2.132.47+0.34
Draw3.323.25-0.07
Novorizontino3.242.80-0.44

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Atletico Goianiense and Novorizontino expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.25Atletico Goianiense
1.46Novorizontino
Total expected goals
2.70
Attack rating (Atletico Goianiense / Novorizontino)
1.18 / 1.76
Defence rating (Atletico Goianiense / Novorizontino)
0.86 / 0.81

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Atletico Goianiense vs Novorizontino score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 7.9% 8.5% 7.1% 3.4% 1.7% 1 7.1% 13.4% 8.9% 4.3% 2.2% 2 5.2% 7.6% 5.5% 2.7% 1.3% 3 2.2% 3.2% 2.3% 1.1% 0.6% 4+ 0.9% 1.3% 0.9% 0.5% 0.2%

Rows: Atletico Goianiense goals. Columns: Novorizontino goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Atletico Goianiense vs Novorizontino goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 92%
Over 1.5 76%
Over 2.5 51%
Over 3.5 29%
Both teams to score
56%
No goals (0–0)
8%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Atletico Goianiense vs Novorizontino

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Atletico Goianiense36%2.76
Draw29%3.50
Novorizontino35%2.84
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.551%1.97
Under 2.549%2.03
Both teams to scoreYes56%1.79
No44%2.27
Double chance1X (Atletico Goianiense or draw)65%1.54
12 (either side)71%1.40
X2 (draw or Novorizontino)64%1.57
Handicap -1Atletico Goianiense win by 2+14%7.26
Push (exactly one goal)17%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Atletico Goianiense and Novorizontino recent form

Atletico Goianiense 2W 2D 2L
Novorizontino 3W 2D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Atletico Goianiense at home

Record (W-D-L)
9-5-3
Win rate
53%
Goals for / match
1.59
Goals against / match
0.82
Clean sheets
7 of 17
  • They have won 14 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.6 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 12 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 33 matches.
  • They have converted 6 of 7 penalties (86%).
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Novorizontino away

Record (W-D-L)
7-6-4
Win rate
41%
Goals for / match
1.76
Goals against / match
0.88
Clean sheets
7 of 17
  • They have won 17 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They have kept 12 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 7 of 9 penalties (78%).
  • 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Atletico Goianiense at home only, Novorizontino away only.

Atletico Goianiense vs Novorizontino head-to-head

Last 3 meetings: Atletico Goianiense 1 · draws 1 · Novorizontino 1.

Atletico GoianienseDrawsNovorizontino
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-07-04Novorizontino3-0Atletico GoianienseBrazil Serie B
2025-09-08Novorizontino1-1Atletico GoianienseBrazil Serie B
2025-05-04Atletico Goianiense1-0NovorizontinoBrazil Serie B

Other Matchday 35 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Atletico Goianiense to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Atletico Goianiense