Updated

3. Liga · Matchday 11

Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen

· comtech Arena, Aspache

Alin prediction Alemannia Aachen to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

7% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Stuttgart IIDrawAlemannia Aachen
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Alemannia Aachen is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Stuttgart II3.21 Draw3.90 Alemannia Aachen2.07

Price as of

Expected return at 2.07: -10.8% per unit staked

Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen preview

In the match between Stuttgart II and Alemannia Aachen, the 1X2 probabilities show Alemannia Aachen at 43%, Stuttgart II at 32%, and a draw at 24%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 7%.

Both teams have a strong chance of scoring, with our model indicating a 73% probability for both teams to score and for Over 2.5 goals. Stuttgart II has an expected goals figure of 1.95, while Alemannia Aachen stands at 1.83. Recent form shows Stuttgart II with 2 wins and 4 matches without a victory, while Alemannia Aachen has 2 wins and 3 losses in their last 6 matches.

Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceStuttgart IIDrawAlemannia Aachen
Model41%23%36%
Market30%25%45%
Published32%24%43%
Edge+3%-1%-2%

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.07, recorded — the top price across the 10 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -10.8% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Alemannia Aachen, 11 snapshots since 2026-10-18.

Opened 1.98Now 2.00 +0.02
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Stuttgart II3.113.08-0.04
Draw3.643.64+0.00
Alemannia Aachen1.982.00+0.02

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Stuttgart II and Alemannia Aachen expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.95Stuttgart II
1.83Alemannia Aachen
Total expected goals
3.78
Attack rating (Stuttgart II / Alemannia Aachen)
1.18 / 1.06
Defence rating (Stuttgart II / Alemannia Aachen)
1.16 / 0.95

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 3.1% 3.4% 3.8% 2.3% 1.6% 1 3.6% 9.0% 7.4% 4.5% 3.1% 2 4.4% 8.0% 7.3% 4.4% 3.1% 3 2.8% 5.2% 4.7% 2.9% 2.0% 4+ 2.2% 3.9% 3.6% 2.2% 1.5%

Rows: Stuttgart II goals. Columns: Alemannia Aachen goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 97%
Over 1.5 90%
Over 2.5 73%
Over 3.5 52%
Both teams to score
73%
No goals (0–0)
3%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Stuttgart II32%3.08
Draw24%4.09
Alemannia Aachen43%2.32
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.573%1.37
Under 2.527%3.67
Both teams to scoreYes73%1.37
No27%3.68
Double chance1X (Stuttgart II or draw)57%1.76
12 (either side)76%1.32
X2 (draw or Alemannia Aachen)68%1.48
Handicap -1Alemannia Aachen win by 2+19%5.19
Push (exactly one goal)17%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Stuttgart II and Alemannia Aachen recent form

Stuttgart II 2W 2D 2L
Alemannia Aachen 2W 1D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Stuttgart II at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-2
Win rate
25%
Goals for / match
2.00
Goals against / match
2.50
Clean sheets
0 of 4
  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.

Alemannia Aachen away

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-2
Win rate
25%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.25
Clean sheets
1 of 4
  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
  • 39% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Stuttgart II at home only, Alemannia Aachen away only.

Stuttgart II vs Alemannia Aachen head-to-head

Last 6 meetings: Stuttgart II 2 · draws 0 · Alemannia Aachen 4.

Stuttgart IIDrawsAlemannia Aachen
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-04-11Alemannia Aachen3-1Stuttgart II3. Liga
2025-11-09Stuttgart II1-3Alemannia Aachen3. Liga
2025-05-03Stuttgart II2-1Alemannia Aachen3. Liga
2024-12-07Alemannia Aachen2-1Stuttgart II3. Liga
2013-05-11Alemannia Aachen4-2Stuttgart II3. Liga
2012-11-17Stuttgart II2-1Alemannia Aachen3. Liga

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Alemannia Aachen to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Alemannia Aachen