Updated

Kenyan Premier League · Matchday 6

Mara Sugar vs Migori Youth

Alin prediction The draw

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 0 – 0

26% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Mara SugarDrawMigori Youth
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Mara Sugar vs Migori Youth preview

Mara Sugar faces Migori Youth with 32% chances to win for Mara Sugar and 27% for Migori Youth, while a draw stands at 41%. The most likely scoreline is 0-0, with a 26% probability. Both teams to score is at 26%, suggesting a low-scoring match.

Mara Sugar's expected goals are 0.74, while Migori Youth's are slightly lower at 0.65. The recent form shows Mara Sugar with three draws and two losses, while Migori Youth has four consecutive draws. The confidence grade is C, indicating uncertainty in the outcome. If either team can convert their chances, it could lead to a different result than predicted.

Mara Sugar vs Migori Youth: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceMara SugarDrawMigori Youth
Model32%41%27%
Market———
Published32%41%27%
Edge———

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Mara Sugar and Migori Youth expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

0.74Mara Sugar
0.65Migori Youth
Total expected goals
1.39
Attack rating (Mara Sugar / Migori Youth)
0.82 / 0.88
Defence rating (Mara Sugar / Migori Youth)
0.77 / 0.88

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Mara Sugar vs Migori Youth score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 26.1% 15.0% 5.3% 1.1% 0.2% 1 17.2% 13.2% 3.9% 0.8% 0.2% 2 6.8% 4.4% 1.4% 0.3% 0.1% 3 1.7% 1.1% 0.4% 0.1% 0.0% 4+ 0.4% 0.2% 0.1% 0.0% 0.0%

Rows: Mara Sugar goals. Columns: Migori Youth goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Mara Sugar vs Migori Youth goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 74%
Over 1.5 42%
Over 2.5 16%
Over 3.5 5%
Both teams to score
26%
No goals (0–0)
26%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Mara Sugar vs Migori Youth

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Mara Sugar32%3.10
Draw41%2.45
Migori Youth27%3.71
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.516%6.11
Under 2.584%1.20
Both teams to scoreYes26%3.82
No74%1.35
Double chance1X (Mara Sugar or draw)73%1.37
12 (either side)59%1.69
X2 (draw or Migori Youth)68%1.48
Handicap -1Mara Sugar win by 2+10%9.78
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Mara Sugar and Migori Youth recent form

Mara Sugar 1W 4D 1L
Migori Youth 0W 3D 0L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Mara Sugar at home

Record (W-D-L)
1-1-0
Win rate
50%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
0.50
Clean sheets
1 of 2

Migori Youth away

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-0
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
1.00
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
0 of 1

League matches this season before kick-off: Mara Sugar at home only, Migori Youth away only.

Other Matchday 6 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot The draw Predicted score 0 – 0 C Bet on this match