Updated

Liga MX · Apertura - 15

Atletico San Luis vs Atlas

· Estadio Libertad Financiera, San Luis de Potosi

Alin prediction Atletico San Luis to win

Cmodel only, no market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

9% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Atletico San LuisDrawAtlas
  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.02 vs 1.39.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Atletico San Luis vs Atlas preview

Atletico San Luis faces Atlas with a 51% chance of winning compared to Atlas's 25%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which aligns with the expected goals of 2.02 for Atletico San Luis and 1.39 for Atlas. Both teams to score and Over 2.5 goals are both at 66%, indicating a strong possibility of an open match.

However, the recent form shows Atletico San Luis with three wins in their last five matches, while Atlas has only two wins in the same period. This discrepancy in form could affect the outcome, as Atlas has struggled recently with a record of L-W-D-W-D-L. The confidence grade is C, suggesting some uncertainty in the prediction.

Atletico San Luis vs Atlas: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceAtletico San LuisDrawAtlas
Model51%23%25%
Market———
Published51%23%25%
Edge———
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.02 vs 1.39.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the model alone (no market price recorded yet).

Atletico San Luis and Atlas expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.02Atletico San Luis
1.39Atlas
Total expected goals
3.41
Attack rating (Atletico San Luis / Atlas)
0.97 / 1.06
Defence rating (Atletico San Luis / Atlas)
1.04 / 1.25

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Atletico San Luis vs Atlas score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 4.2% 3.7% 3.2% 1.5% 0.7% 1 5.7% 10.2% 6.4% 3.0% 1.4% 2 6.7% 9.4% 6.5% 3.0% 1.4% 3 4.5% 6.3% 4.4% 2.0% 1.0% 4+ 3.7% 5.1% 3.5% 1.6% 0.8%

Rows: Atletico San Luis goals. Columns: Atlas goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Atletico San Luis vs Atlas goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 96%
Over 1.5 86%
Over 2.5 66%
Over 3.5 44%
Both teams to score
66%
No goals (0–0)
4%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Atletico San Luis vs Atlas

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Atletico San Luis51%1.95
Draw23%4.28
Atlas25%3.94
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.566%1.51
Under 2.534%2.96
Both teams to scoreYes66%1.51
No34%2.95
Double chance1X (Atletico San Luis or draw)75%1.34
12 (either side)77%1.30
X2 (draw or Atlas)49%2.05
Handicap -1Atletico San Luis win by 2+31%3.27
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Atletico San Luis and Atlas recent form

Atletico San Luis 4W 1D 1L
Atlas 2W 2D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Atletico San Luis at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-2-3
Win rate
29%
Goals for / match
1.29
Goals against / match
1.57
Clean sheets
1 of 7
  • They have won 4 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 13 matches.

Atlas away

Record (W-D-L)
5-0-1
Win rate
83%
Goals for / match
2.17
Goals against / match
1.50
Clean sheets
3 of 6
  • They have won 6 of their 12 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game on the road against 1.0 at home.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 12 matches.
  • 36% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Atletico San Luis at home only, Atlas away only.

Atletico San Luis vs Atlas head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Atletico San Luis 1 · draws 0 · Atlas 1.

Atletico San LuisDrawsAtlas
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-02-21Atlas3-2Atletico San LuisLiga MX
2025-10-18Atletico San Luis2-0AtlasLiga MX

Other Apertura - 15 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Atletico San Luis to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Atletico San Luis