Updated

Ekstraklasa · Matchday 11

Cracovia Krakow vs Legia Warszawa

· Stadion Cracovii im. Jozefa Pilsudskiego

Alin prediction Legia Warszawa to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 1 – 2

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Cracovia KrakowDrawLegia Warszawa
Best market odds
Cracovia Krakow2.85 Draw3.50 Legia Warszawa2.47
Bet on Legia Warszawa

Cracovia Krakow vs Legia Warszawa preview

In the Ekstraklasa fixture between Cracovia Krakow and Legia Warszawa, the 1X2 probabilities show Legia Warszawa at 44% to win, while Cracovia Krakow stands at 30%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, with a 9% chance. Both teams are expected to score, with a 60% probability, and there is a 57% likelihood of Over 2.5 goals.

Cracovia Krakow's recent form shows 1 win in their last 6 matches, while Legia Warszawa has 2 wins in the same span. This disparity in form could impact the match outcome. However, if Cracovia Krakow improves their performance, the predicted scoreline and probabilities may not hold true.

Cracovia Krakow vs Legia Warszawa: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceCracovia KrakowDrawLegia Warszawa
Model25%27%49%
Market34%27%39%
Published32%27%41%
Edge-9%-1%+10%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.67 vs 1.15.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Legia Warszawa below the model: +9.8 percentage points of edge.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.47, recorded — the top price across the 9 books we record, each at its own last update.

Cracovia Krakow vs Legia Warszawa odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Legia Warszawa, 7 snapshots since 2026-10-11.

Opened 2.38Now 2.38 -0.00
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Cracovia Krakow2.832.70-0.12
Draw3.283.40+0.12
Legia Warszawa2.382.38-0.00

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Cracovia Krakow and Legia Warszawa expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.15Cracovia Krakow
1.67Legia Warszawa
Total expected goals
2.82
Attack rating (Cracovia Krakow / Legia Warszawa)
0.96 / 1.29
Defence rating (Cracovia Krakow / Legia Warszawa)
1.07 / 0.75

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Cracovia Krakow vs Legia Warszawa score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 7.1% 8.8% 8.4% 4.7% 2.8% 1 5.7% 12.6% 9.6% 5.3% 3.2% 2 3.9% 6.6% 5.5% 3.1% 1.9% 3 1.5% 2.5% 2.1% 1.2% 0.7% 4+ 0.5% 0.9% 0.8% 0.4% 0.3%

Rows: Cracovia Krakow goals. Columns: Legia Warszawa goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Cracovia Krakow vs Legia Warszawa goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 93%
Over 1.5 78%
Over 2.5 53%
Over 3.5 31%
Both teams to score
57%
No goals (0–0)
7%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Cracovia Krakow vs Legia Warszawa

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Cracovia Krakow32%3.14
Draw27%3.71
Legia Warszawa41%2.43
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.553%1.87
Under 2.547%2.15
Both teams to scoreYes57%1.77
No43%2.30
Double chance1X (Cracovia Krakow or draw)59%1.70
12 (either side)73%1.37
X2 (draw or Legia Warszawa)68%1.47
Handicap -1Legia Warszawa win by 2+27%3.77
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Cracovia Krakow and Legia Warszawa recent form

Cracovia Krakow 1W 1D 4L
Legia Warszawa 3W 2D 1L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Cracovia Krakow at home

Record (W-D-L)
3-0-2
Win rate
60%
Goals for / match
1.60
Goals against / match
1.40
Clean sheets
0 of 5
  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 9 matches.
  • 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Legia Warszawa away

Record (W-D-L)
3-2-0
Win rate
60%
Goals for / match
1.80
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
1 of 5
  • They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
  • They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 1.8 on the road.
  • 60% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Cracovia Krakow at home only, Legia Warszawa away only.

Cracovia Krakow vs Legia Warszawa head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Cracovia Krakow 1 · draws 0 · Legia Warszawa 1.

Cracovia KrakowDrawsLegia Warszawa
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-03-08Legia Warszawa1-0Cracovia KrakowEkstraklasa
2025-08-31Cracovia Krakow2-1Legia WarszawaEkstraklasa

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Legia Warszawa to win Predicted score 1 – 2 C Bet on Legia Warszawa