Updated

Ekstraklasa · Matchday 11

Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce

· Stadion Poznan

Alin prediction Lech Poznan to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 0

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Lech PoznanDrawKorona Kielce
Best market odds
Lech Poznan1.51 Draw4.63 Korona Kielce5.87
Bet on Lech Poznan

Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce preview

In the Ekstraklasa fixture between Lech Poznan and Korona Kielce, Lech Poznan has a 64% probability to win, while Korona Kielce stands at 16%. The most likely scoreline is 2-0, with a 10% chance according to our model. Lech Poznan's expected goals are 2.32, compared to Korona Kielce's 0.98, highlighting a significant offensive advantage.

However, the match could deviate from these predictions. Both teams to score has a 57% probability, indicating that Korona Kielce could find the net. Additionally, Lech Poznan's recent form shows some inconsistency with two losses in their last six matches, which could affect their performance.

Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceLech PoznanDrawKorona Kielce
Model67%20%14%
Market64%20%16%
Published64%20%15%
Edge+3%-1%-2%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.32 vs 0.98.
  • Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 3 for the opposition.
  • The market prices Lech Poznan below the model: +3.0 percentage points of edge.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.51, recorded — the top price across the 9 books we record, each at its own last update.

Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Lech Poznan, 6 snapshots since 2026-10-12.

Opened 1.46Now 1.45 -0.01
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Lech Poznan1.461.45-0.01
Draw4.534.50-0.03
Korona Kielce5.805.75-0.05

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Lech Poznan and Korona Kielce expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.32Lech Poznan
0.98Korona Kielce
Total expected goals
3.29
Attack rating (Lech Poznan / Korona Kielce)
1.63 / 0.86
Defence rating (Lech Poznan / Korona Kielce)
0.94 / 0.89

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 4.5% 2.8% 1.8% 0.6% 0.2% 1 7.8% 9.2% 4.1% 1.3% 0.4% 2 10.0% 9.7% 4.7% 1.5% 0.5% 3 7.7% 7.5% 3.7% 1.2% 0.4% 4+ 7.7% 7.5% 3.7% 1.2% 0.4%

Rows: Lech Poznan goals. Columns: Korona Kielce goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 85%
Over 2.5 64%
Over 3.5 42%
Both teams to score
57%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Lech Poznan64%1.56
Draw20%4.92
Korona Kielce15%6.49
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.564%1.56
Under 2.536%2.77
Both teams to scoreYes57%1.75
No43%2.33
Double chance1X (Lech Poznan or draw)85%1.18
12 (either side)80%1.26
X2 (draw or Korona Kielce)36%2.80
Handicap -1Lech Poznan win by 2+45%2.24
Push (exactly one goal)22%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Lech Poznan and Korona Kielce recent form

Lech Poznan 4W 0D 2L
Korona Kielce 3W 1D 2L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Lech Poznan at home

Record (W-D-L)
4-1-0
Win rate
80%
Goals for / match
2.20
Goals against / match
0.40
Clean sheets
3 of 5
  • They have won 6 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Korona Kielce away

Record (W-D-L)
3-0-2
Win rate
60%
Goals for / match
1.20
Goals against / match
1.00
Clean sheets
1 of 5
  • They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • 54% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Lech Poznan at home only, Korona Kielce away only.

Lech Poznan vs Korona Kielce head-to-head

Last 2 meetings: Lech Poznan 1 · draws 1 · Korona Kielce 0.

Lech PoznanDrawsKorona Kielce
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-02-22Korona Kielce1-2Lech PoznanEkstraklasa
2025-08-16Lech Poznan1-1Korona KielceEkstraklasa

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Lech Poznan to win Predicted score 2 – 0 C Bet on Lech Poznan