Updated

Ekstraklasa · Matchday 13

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw

Alin prediction Radomiak Radom to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

7% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Radomiak RadomDrawSlask Wroclaw
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Radomiak Radom is the favourite, not a value bet.
Best market odds
Radomiak Radom2.20 Draw3.63 Slask Wroclaw3.21

Price as of

Expected return at 2.20: -10.1% per unit staked

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw preview

In the match between Radomiak Radom and Slask Wroclaw, the 1X2 probabilities show Radomiak Radom at 41%, Slask Wroclaw at 34%, and a draw at 26%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, with a 7% chance. The expected goals for Radomiak Radom is 1.62, while Slask Wroclaw has 1.89.

With 68% for Over 2.5 goals and 69% for both teams to score, there is a strong indication of a high-scoring game. However, Radomiak's recent form, with 5 losses and 1 draw in their last 6 matches, could impact their performance negatively. Conversely, Slask Wroclaw has also struggled, losing 5 of their last 6, which could lead to an unpredictable outcome.

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceRadomiak RadomDrawSlask Wroclaw
Model33%24%44%
Market44%26%30%
Published41%26%34%
Edge-3%-1%+3%

Edge = our published probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 2.20, recorded — the top price across the 5 books we record, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -10.1% per unit staked (published probability × price − 1).

Radomiak Radom and Slask Wroclaw expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

1.62Radomiak Radom
1.89Slask Wroclaw
Total expected goals
3.51
Attack rating (Radomiak Radom / Slask Wroclaw)
0.85 / 1.02
Defence rating (Radomiak Radom / Slask Wroclaw)
1.55 / 1.20

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 3.9% 4.7% 5.3% 3.4% 2.4% 1 3.9% 10.1% 8.6% 5.4% 4.0% 2 3.9% 7.4% 7.0% 4.4% 3.2% 3 2.1% 4.0% 3.8% 2.4% 1.7% 4+ 1.2% 2.3% 2.2% 1.4% 1.0%

Rows: Radomiak Radom goals. Columns: Slask Wroclaw goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 96%
Over 1.5 87%
Over 2.5 68%
Over 3.5 47%
Both teams to score
69%
No goals (0–0)
4%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Radomiak Radom vs Slask Wroclaw

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Radomiak Radom41%2.45
Draw26%3.90
Slask Wroclaw34%2.98
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.568%1.47
Under 2.532%3.14
Both teams to scoreYes69%1.45
No31%3.23
Double chance1X (Radomiak Radom or draw)66%1.50
12 (either side)74%1.34
X2 (draw or Slask Wroclaw)59%1.69
Handicap -1Radomiak Radom win by 2+16%6.13
Push (exactly one goal)16%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Radomiak Radom and Slask Wroclaw recent form

Radomiak Radom 0W 1D 5L
Slask Wroclaw 1W 0D 5L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Radomiak Radom at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-1-3
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.17
Goals against / match
1.67
Clean sheets
1 of 6
  • They have won 2 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
  • They average 1.2 goals per game at home against 0.4 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 5 of 11 matches.

Slask Wroclaw away

Record (W-D-L)
0-1-5
Win rate
0%
Goals for / match
1.17
Goals against / match
2.00
Clean sheets
0 of 6
  • They have won 1 of their 11 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.
  • 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Radomiak Radom at home only, Slask Wroclaw away only.

Other Matchday 13 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Radomiak Radom to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Radomiak Radom