Updated

I Liga · Matchday 11

Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec

Alin prediction Miedz Legnica to win

Cblended with market odds

Predicted score 2 – 1

10% — likeliest score with our pick

Win probability
Miedz LegnicaDrawStal Mielec
Best market odds
Miedz Legnica1.72 Draw4.02 Stal Mielec4.26
Bet on Miedz Legnica

Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec preview

Miedz Legnica hosts Stal Mielec with a 60% probability of winning compared to Stal Mielec's 19%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, which aligns with the expected goals of 2.32 for Miedz Legnica and 1.26 for Stal Mielec. Additionally, there is a 69% chance of Over 2.5 goals and a 65% chance for both teams to score.

Miedz Legnica's recent form shows two wins in their last five matches, while Stal Mielec has lost four of their last five. This disparity in form could influence the outcome, but the confidence grade is C, indicating some uncertainty. If Stal Mielec improves their performance, they could challenge Miedz Legnica's dominance in their head-to-head record, where Miedz Legnica has won both of the last two encounters.

Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec: model vs market

1X2 probabilities: our model, the de-vigged market and the published blend
SourceMiedz LegnicaDrawStal Mielec
Model54%24%23%
Market54%23%22%
Published54%23%22%
Edge-1%0%+1%
  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.00 vs 1.25.

Edge = model probability minus the de-vigged market probability. Published = the blend of both that backs every number on this page. Best available price on the pick: 1.72, recorded — the top price across the 7 books we record, each at its own last update.

Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec odds movement

Median bookmaker price on Miedz Legnica, 6 snapshots since 2026-10-12.

Opened 1.69Now 1.69 +0.00
Median 1X2 prices, first and latest snapshot
SelectionFirstLatestMove
Miedz Legnica1.691.69+0.00
Draw3.953.95+0.00
Stal Mielec4.154.15+0.00

A shortening price means the market has moved towards that outcome. Median across all recorded bookmakers, not one book's line.

Miedz Legnica and Stal Mielec expected goals

The goal rate the model gives each side in this fixture, from xG-based attack and defence ratings.

2.00Miedz Legnica
1.25Stal Mielec
Total expected goals
3.26
Attack rating (Miedz Legnica / Stal Mielec)
0.87 / 1.12
Defence rating (Miedz Legnica / Stal Mielec)
0.83 / 1.47

Ratings are relative to the league average (1.00); lower defence rating = fewer goals conceded per match.

Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec score probability

Every scoreline the model gives this match, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker = likelier.

01234+ 0 4.8% 3.9% 3.0% 1.3% 0.5% 1 6.7% 10.6% 6.1% 2.5% 1.0% 2 7.7% 9.7% 6.1% 2.5% 1.0% 3 5.1% 6.5% 4.1% 1.7% 0.7% 4+ 4.1% 5.1% 3.2% 1.3% 0.6%

Rows: Miedz Legnica goals. Columns: Stal Mielec goals. Outlined cell = most likely scoreline.

Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec goals probability

Chance of the match clearing each total, read off the same score matrix as the heatmap.

Over 0.5 95%
Over 1.5 85%
Over 2.5 63%
Over 3.5 41%
Both teams to score
63%
No goals (0–0)
5%

Over 4.5 and higher fall inside the 4+ buckets and cannot be read off a 0–4 grid, so they are not shown.

All markets for Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec

Published probability and fair odds per market
MarketSelectionProbabilityFair odds
1X2Miedz Legnica54%1.84
Draw23%4.28
Stal Mielec22%4.48
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.563%1.58
Under 2.537%2.71
Both teams to scoreYes63%1.59
No37%2.69
Double chance1X (Miedz Legnica or draw)78%1.29
12 (either side)77%1.30
X2 (draw or Stal Mielec)46%2.19
Handicap -1Miedz Legnica win by 2+32%3.10
Push (exactly one goal)21%—

Fair odds = 1 / probability — the break-even price implied by the published probability. Correct-score probabilities are on the heatmap above.

Where to bet on this match in Kenya

Welcome offers as each operator publishes them — compare the terms before your first deposit

All betting sites
# Betting site Welcome offer Why it is here Visit
1 Mozzartbet 50% free bet up to KES 2,500 on your first deposit18+. New customers only. Min first deposit KES 100. Free bet needs 4+ selections at odds 1.70+ within 7 days. T&Cs apply.
  • M-PESA Paybill 290059
  • Daily Jackpot
  • Live betting
Get offer
2 Betwinner First deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • Live betting around the clock
  • 30+ markets on live events
Get offer
3 22Bet 100% up to KES 19,000 on your first deposit18+. Min deposit KES 150. Bonus wagered 5x on accumulators (3+ selections, odds 1.40+). T&Cs apply.
  • M-Pesa and Airtel Money deposits
  • Live in-play betting
  • Android and iOS app
Get offer
4 Melbet 200% first deposit bonus18+. New customers only. T&Cs apply.
  • 1,000+ events every day
  • 30+ markets on live events
  • 24/7 customer support
Get offer

Miedz Legnica and Stal Mielec recent form

Miedz Legnica 1W 1D 4L
Stal Mielec 1W 2D 3L

Last 6 completed matches, all competitions, newest on the right.

Home vs away this season

Miedz Legnica at home

Record (W-D-L)
2-2-2
Win rate
33%
Goals for / match
1.33
Goals against / match
1.17
Clean sheets
1 of 6
  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Stal Mielec away

Record (W-D-L)
1-0-3
Win rate
25%
Goals for / match
0.75
Goals against / match
3.50
Clean sheets
0 of 4
  • They have won 3 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • 44% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

League matches this season before kick-off: Miedz Legnica at home only, Stal Mielec away only.

Miedz Legnica vs Stal Mielec head-to-head

Last 6 meetings: Miedz Legnica 2 · draws 1 · Stal Mielec 3.

Miedz LegnicaDrawsStal Mielec
Previous meetings
DateHomeScoreAwayCompetition
2026-05-02Miedz Legnica1-0Stal MielecI Liga
2025-10-26Stal Mielec1-2Miedz LegnicaI Liga
2023-04-17Stal Mielec1-1Miedz LegnicaEkstraklasa
2022-10-02Miedz Legnica0-2Stal MielecEkstraklasa
2020-06-02Miedz Legnica1-2Stal MielecI Liga
2019-08-26Stal Mielec1-0Miedz LegnicaI Liga

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Before and after this match

Prediction snapshot Miedz Legnica to win Predicted score 2 – 1 C Bet on Miedz Legnica